SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

09/09/2017
North Coast Open 2017

LATEST

  • $5,000 North Coast Open, Coffs Harbour Squash Centre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, Australia

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
North Coast Open 2017
Men's Draw

08 - 10 Sep
Coffs Harbour, NSW, Australia, $5k
Round one
07 sep
Quarters
08
sep
Semis
09
sep
Final
10
sep
[1] Rhys Dowling (AUS)
11-8, 11-6, 11-8 (23m)
[Q] Luca Wilhelmi (SUI)
Rhys Dowling
11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (28m)
Amaad Fareed
Rhys Dowling
6-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-8 (53m)
Abhay Singh
Abhay Singh
11-5, 11-1, 11-5 (29m)
Dimitri Steinmann
[5] Connor Sheen (ENG)
11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 11-9 (55m)
[Q]
Amaad Fareed (PAK)
[7] Luke Jones (NZL)
4-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-13, 11-8 (60m)
Solayman Nowrozi (AUS)
Solayman Nowrozi
12-10, 11-2, 11-4 (29m)
Abhay Singh
[4] Ben Grindrod (NZL)
11-9, 12-10, 11-6 (36m)
[Q]
Abhay Singh (IND)
[3] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI)
11-7, 11-9, 11-8 (32m)
[Q] Guhan Senthilkumar (IND)
Dimitri Steinmann
11-2, 11-5, 11-6 (23m)
Thomas Calvert
Dimitri Steinmann
9-11, 11-6, 11-2, 12-10 (40m)
Joeri Hapers
[6] Thomas Calvert (AUS)
11-2, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9 (50m)
Rohan Toole (AUS)
[8] Joeri Hapers (BEL)
11-5, 11-2, 11-5 (21m)
Joel Luca (AUS)
Joeri Hapers
11-9, 11-9, 11-5 (45m)
Matthew Hopkin
[WC] Jacob Ford (AUS)
12-10, 11-5, 11-7 (24m)
[2]
Matthew Hopkin (AUS)

Qualifying

Qualifying finals:
Waqar Mehboob (PAK) v Guhan Senthilkumar (IND)
Luca Wilhelmi (SUI) v Chua Man Chin (SIN)
Scott Galloway (NZL) v Abhay Singh (IND)
Courtney West (AUS) v Amaad Fareed (PAK)
 

North Coast Open 2017
Women's Draw

08 - 10 Sep
Coffs Harbour, NSW, Australia, $5k
Round one
07 sep
Quarters
08
sep
Semis
09 sep
Final
10
sep
[1] Tamika Saxby (AUS)

bye
Tamika Saxby
11-7, 11-4, 11-3 (22m)
Min Gyeong
Tamika Saxby
11-7, 11-3, 11-9 (26m)
Yura Choi
Tamika Saxby
11-7, 11-6, 11-3 (24m)
Sunayna Kuruvilla
[7] Samantha Calvert (AUS)
11-3, 11-6, 11-2 (18m)
Min Gyeong (KOR)
[5] Taylor Flavell (AUS)
11-6, 11-8, 11-4 (21m)
Yura Choi (KOR)
Yura Choi
18-16, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7 (54m)
Christine Nunn
[3] Christine Nunn (AUS)
11-4, 11-5, 11-3 (18m)
Mijin Kim (KOR)
[4] Samantha Foyle (AUS)
11-4, 11-2, 11-9 (16m)
Selena Shaikh (AUS)
Samantha Foyle
12-10, 11-3, 12-10 (18m)
Sunayna Kuruvilla
Sunayna Kuruvilla
5-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6 (29m)
Lisa Camilleri
[6] Abbie Palmer (NZL)
11-9, 11-5, 7-11, 10-12, 11-7 (40m)
Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND)
[8] Lauren Aspinall (AUS)
11-9, 11-8, 11-7 (27m)
Jenny Haley (WAL)
Jenny Haley
11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7 (29m)
Lisa Camilleri
Moana Gray (AUS)
11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (15m)
[2]
Lisa Camilleri (AUS)

Qualifying

Qualifying finals:
 

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor