SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

27/08/2017
SEA Games 2017

LATEST

  • SEA Games 2017, Bukit Jalil National Squash Centre, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
SEA Games 2017
Men's Draw
25 - 28 Aug
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Round TWO
25 Aug
Quarters
26 Aug
Semis
27 Aug
Final
28 Aug
[1] Eain Yow Ng (MAS)
bye
Eain Yow Ng
11-6, 11-1, 11-7
Kojiro Tan
Eain Yow Ng
11-5, 13-11, 11-6
Robert Garcia
Eain Yow Ng
11-4, 11-9, 11-2
Mohd Syafiq Kamal
[5/8] Kojiro Tan (SIN)
11-2, 11-2, 11-5
Naing Oo (MYA)
[5/8] Arnold Phatraprasit (THA)
11-8, 11-9, 11-7
Muhammad Nur Tastaftyan (INA)
Arnold Phatraprasit
11-1, 11-8, 11-6
 Robert Garcia
[3/4] Robert Garcia (PHI)
bye
[3/4] Samuel Kang (SIN)
bye
Samuel Kang
11-7, 11-5, 11-3
Reymark Begornia
Samuel Kang
12-10, 11-6, 3-11,
11-1
Mohd Syafiq Kamal
[5/8] Reymark Begornia (PHI)
11-4, 11-2, 11-4
Syauma Siswa Utama (INA)
[5/8] Phuwis Poonsiri (THA)
11-1, 11-3, 11-1
Yan Naung Oo (MYA)
Phuwis Poonsiri
11-2, 11-3, 14-12
Mohd Syafiq Kamal
[2] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS)
bye

Qualifying

Qualifying Finals
 

SEA Games 2017
Women's Draw
25 - 28 Aug
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Round TWO
25 Aug
Quarters
26 Aug
Semis
27 Aug
Final
28 Aug
[1] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS)
bye
Sivasangari Subramaniam
11-1, 11-3, 11-3
Nisa Nur Fadillah
Sivasangari Subramaniam
11-2, 11-5, 11-9
Jemyca Aribado
Sivasangari Subramaniam
15-13, 13-11, 11-7
Rachel Arnold
[5/8] Nisa Nur Fadillah (INA)
11-7, 11-5, 11-5
Ei Ei Pyone (MYA)
[5/8] Sherilyn Yang Huixian (SIN)
11-3, 11-1, 11-2
Tuddaw Thamronglarb (THA)
 Sherilyn Yang Huixian
11-4, 11-8, 11-4
Jemyca Aribado
[3/4] Jemyca Aribado (PHI)
bye
[3/4] Sneha Sivakumar (SIN)
bye
Sneha Sivakumar
11-0, 11-1, 11-4
Isabelle Gotuaco
Sneha Sivakumar
11-6, 11-5, 11-6
Rachel Arnold
[5/8] Isabelle Gotuaco (PHI)
11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6
Aye Aye Thin (MYA)
[5/8] Anantana Prasertratanakul (THA)
11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 6-11, 11-4
Yaisha Putri Yasandi (INA)
Anantana Prasertratanakul
11-3, 11-5, 11-6
Rachel Arnold
[2] Rachel Arnold (MAS)
bye

Qualifying

Qualifying Finals
 

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor