SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

24/08/2017
SEA Games Doubles 2017

LATEST

  • SEA Games Doubles 2017, Bukit Jalil National Squash Centre, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
 SEA Games Doubles 2017
Women's Draw
21 - 23 Aug
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

RESULTS

Final:
[1] Andrea Lee & Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt
[2] Chan Yiwen & Nazihah Hanis (MAS) 11-4, 11-10

Semi-finals:
[1] Andrea Lee & Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt
[3/4] Au Yeong Wai Yhann & Sneha Sivakumar (SIN) 11-3, 11-5
[2] Chan Yiwen & Nazihah Hanis (MAS) bt
[3/4] Jemyca Aribado & Yvonne Alyssa Dalida (PHI) 11-3, 11-5

Quarter-finals:
[1] Andrea Lee & Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt
[5/8] Anantana Prasertratanakul & Panisa Sunarawat (THA) 11-4, 11-6
[3/4] Au Yeong Wai Yhann & Sneha Sivakumar (SIN) bt
[5/8] Nisa Nur Fadillah & Yaisha Putri Yasandi (INA) 11-6, 11-4
[3/4] Jemyca Aribado & Yvonne Alyssa Dalida (PHI) bt
[5/8] Suvipa Kitvijarn & Tuddaw Thamronglarb (THA) 11-4, 11-4
[2] Chan Yiwen & Nazihah Hanis (MAS) bt
[5/8] Catur Yuliana & Rinduri Maulida Arnasty (INA) 11-5, 11-7

1st round:
[1] Andrea Lee & Rachel Arnold (MAS) bye
[5/8] Anantana Prasertratanakul & Panisa Sunarawat (THA) bt
Aye Aye Thin & Ei Ei Pyone (MYA) w/o
[5/8] Nisa Nur Fadillah & Yaisha Putri Yasandi (INA) bye
[3/4] Au Yeong Wai Yhann & Sneha Sivakumar (SIN) bye
[3/4] Jemyca Aribado & Yvonne Alyssa Dalida (PHI) bye
[5/8] Suvipa Kitvijarn & Tuddaw Thamronglarb (THA) bt
Moe Moe Thae & Than Than Soe (MYA) 8-11, 11-10, 11-6
[5/8] Catur Yuliana & Rinduri Maulida Arnasty (INA) bye
[2] Chan Yiwen & Nazihah Hanis (MAS) bye
 

 SEA Games Doubles 2017
Men's Draw
21 - 23 Aug
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

RESULTS

Final:
[1] Mohd Syafiq Kamal & Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt
[2] Pang Ka Hoe & Timothy Leong (SIN) 11-3, 11-6

Semi-finals:
[1] Mohd Syafiq Kamal & Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt
[3/4] Benedict Chan & Chua Man Tong (SIN) 11-2, 11-7
[2] Pang Ka Hoe & Timothy Leong (SIN) bt
[5/8] Mohd Farez Izwan & Ong Sai Hung (MAS) 11-5, 11-7

Quarter-finals:
[1] Mohd Syafiq Kamal & Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt
[5/8] David Pelino & Rafa Yam (PHI) 11-5, 11-5
[3/4] Benedict Chan & Chua Man Tong (SIN) bt
[5/8] Chattaporn Juntanayingyong & Natthakit Jivasuwan (THA) 11-5, 11-9
[5/8] Mohd Farez Izwan & Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bt
[3/4] Reymark Begornia & Robert Garcia (PHI) 11-2, 11-6
[2] Pang Ka Hoe & Timothy Leong (SIN) bt
[5/8] Eris Setiawan & Syauma Siswa Utama (INA) 11-8, 11-7

1st round:
[1] Mohd Syafiq Kamal & Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bye
[5/8] David Pelino & Rafa Yam (PHI) bt
Thukha Thant & Zin Maung Maung (MYA) 11-3, 11-2
[5/8] Chattaporn Juntanayingyong & Natthakit Jivasuwan (THA) bt
Naing Oo & Yan Naung Oo (MYA) 11-2, 11-8
[3/4] Benedict Chan & Chua Man Tong (SIN) bye
[3/4] Reymark Begornia & Robert Garcia (PHI) bye
[5/8] Mohd Farez Izwan & Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bt
Krittapat Pranich & Krittin Jindamung (THA) 11-4, 11-2
[5/8] Eris Setiawan & Syauma Siswa Utama (INA) bye
[2] Pang Ka Hoe & Timothy Leong (SIN) bye
 

 SEA Games Doubles 2017
Mixed Draw
21 - 23 Aug
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

RESULTS

Final:
[1] Sivasangari Subramaniam & Sanjay Singh (MAS) bt
[3/4] Andrea Lee & Ryan Pasqual (MAS) 11-9, 11-10

Semi-finals:
[1] Sivasangari Subramaniam & Sanjay Singh (MAS) bt
[3/4] Jemyca Aribado & Robert Garcia (PHI) 11-3, 11-10
[3/4] Andrea Lee & Ryan Pasqual (MAS) bt
[2] Mao Shihui & Pang Ka Hoe (SIN) 11-10, 7-11, 11-8

Quarter-finals:
[1] Sivasangari Subramaniam & Sanjay Singh (MAS) bt
[5/8] Anantana Prasertratanakul & Apirom Na Nakorn (THA) 11-1, 11-4
[3/4] Jemyca Aribado & Robert Garcia (PHI) bt
[5/8] Au Yeong Wai Yhann & Timothy Leong (SIN) 11-3, 11-7
[3/4] Andrea Lee & Ryan Pasqual (MAS) bt
[5/8] Yaisha Putri Yasandi & Muhammad Nur Tastaftyan (INA) 11-3, 11-9
[2] Mao Shihui & Pang Ka Hoe (SIN) bt
[5/8] Isabelle Gotuaco & Rafa Yam (PHI) 11-7, 11-7

1st round:
[1] Sivasangari Subramaniam & Sanjay Singh (MAS) bye
[5/8] Anantana Prasertratanakul & Apirom Na Nakorn (THA) bt
Moe Moe Thae & Yan Naung Oo (MYA) 11-6, 11-7
[5/8] Au Yeong Wai Yhann & Timothy Leong (SIN) bt
Pawanrat Dhanasarnsilp & Chattaporn Juntanayingyong (THA) 11-1, 11-4
[3/4] Jemyca Aribado & Robert Garcia (PHI) bye
[3/4] Andrea Lee & Ryan Pasqual (MAS) bye
[5/8] Yaisha Putri Yasandi & Muhammad Nur Tastaftyan (INA) bye
[5/8] Isabelle Gotuaco & Rafa Yam (PHI) bt
Than Than Soe & Naing Oo (MYA) 11-4, 11-8
[2] Mao Shihui & Pang Ka Hoe (SIN) bye
 

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor