SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

20/08/2017
Shepparton International 2017

LATEST

  • $5,000 City of Greater Shepparton International 2017, Goulburn Valley Squash Club, Shepparton, Victoria, Australia

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
 Shepparton International 2017
23 - 27 Aug
Shepparton, Victoria, Australia
, $5k
Round TWO
24 Aug
Quarters
25 Aug
Semis
26 Aug
Final
27 Aug
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS)
11-2, 11-6, 11-5 (23m)
Jason Holmes (AUS)
Joshua Larkin
11-7, 11-3, 11-2 (27m)
Syed Azlan Amjad
Joshua Larkin
8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (54m)
Rhys Dowling
Joshua Larkin
8-11, 11-3, 4-11, 11-3, 12-10 (79m)
Bernat Jaume
[8] Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT)
5-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-8 (29m)
Joseph White (AUS)
[Q] Sion Wiggin (NZL)
11-5, 11-5, 11-7 (23m)
Umair Zaman (QAT)
Sion Wiggin
11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5 (33m)
Rhys Dowling
[3] Rhys Dowling (AUS)
4-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-9 (32m)
Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS)
[4] Ko Youngjo (KOR)
6-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-8 (40m)
Zac Millar (NZL)
Ko Youngjo
11-9, 8-11, 14-12, 11-6 (63m)
Bernat Jaume
Bernat Jaume
11-7, 11-4, 11-7 (46m)
Evan Williams
[5] Bernat Jaume (ESP)
11-6, 11-3, 11-2 (27m)
Alex Eustace (AUS)
[6] Chris Lo (HKG)
12-10, 11-9, 11-5 (26m)
Scott Galloway (NZL)
Chris Lo
11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)
 Evan Williams
[Q] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN)
11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-7 (56m)
[2]
Evan Williams (NZL)

ROUND ONE
 



[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Nyeon-Ho Lee (KOR) 11-6, 11-5, 11-3 (26m)
Jason Holmes (AUS) bt Nathan Lindner (AUS) 11-4, 11-9, 11-9 (25m)
Joseph White (AUS) bt Shahzad Khan (PAK) 9-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-7 (29m)
[8] Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) bt Seigo Masuda (JPN) 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (23m)
[Q] Sion Wiggin (NZL) bt [7] Chang-Wook Woo (KOR) 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7 (32m)
Umair Zaman (QAT) bt [Q] Mark Kitto (AUS) 11-6, 11-2, 11-2 (25m)
Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) bt [Q] Darcy Walsh (AUS) 11-9, 5-11, 11-8, 12-10 (46m)
[3] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Ruan Olivier (RSA) 13-11, 11-5, 13-11 (28m)
[4] Ko Youngjo (KOR) bt [Q] Paddy Harrison (ENG) 11-3, 15-13, 11-5 (29m)
Zac Millar (NZL) bt [Q] Naoki Hayashi (JPN) 11-8, 11-4, 11-7 (23m)
Alex Eustace (AUS) bt [Q] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) 17-15, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 (40m)
[5] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt Rohan Toole (AUS) 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (31m)
[6] Chris Lo (HKG) bt [WC] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) 11-7, 11-1, 11-3 (25m)
Scott Galloway (NZL) bt [Q] Seung-Taek Lee (KOR) 12-10, 11-3, 8-11, 11-6 (35m)
[Q] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt Tyler Hawkins (AUS) 11-5, 11-0, 11-4 (18m)
[2] Evan Williams (NZL) bt Joeri Hapers (BEL) 11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5 (39m)

Qualifying finals:
Sion Wiggin (NZL) bye
Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt Tom Spark (AUS) 11-1, 11-3, 11-4 (19m)
Naoki Hayashi (JPN) bt Leigh Sands (AUS) 11-4, 11-8, 11-1 (24m)
Mark Kitto (AUS) bt Mehran Javed (PAK) w/o
JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bt Aaron Maidment (AUS) 11-1, 11-4, 11-4 (17m)
Seung-Taek Lee (KOR) bt Shaun McPhillarmy (AUS) 11-1, 11-3, 11-2 (19m)
Paddy Harrison (ENG) bt Tate Norris (RSA) 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (28m)
Darcy Walsh (AUS) bye
 

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor