SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

13/08/2017
Hong Kong Junior U19 Open 2017

LATEST

  • Head Hong Kong Junior U19 Open 2017, Hong Kong Squash Centre, Hong Kong China

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
Hong Kong Junior U19 Open 2017
01 - 5 Aug
Hong Kong China
RESULTS
Men's Final:
[3/4] Law Yat Long (HKG) bt [5/8] In Woo Lee (KOR) 11-6, 11-6, 6-11, 6-11, 11-8

Third place play-off:
Harley Lam (HKG) bt [2] Chan Wui Ki Lincoln (HKG) 12-10, 9-11, 11-1, 8-11, 11-9

Semi-finals:
[5/8] In Woo Lee (KOR) bt Harley Lam (HKG) 7-11, 11-4, 11-1, 12-10
[3/4] Law Yat Long (HKG) bt [2] Chan Wui Ki Lincoln (HKG) 8-11, 11-4, 11-8, 10-12, 11-3

Quarter-finals:
Harley Lam (HKG) bt [1] Lai Cheuk Nam Matthew (HKG) 11-3, 11-8, 11-2
[5/8] In Woo Lee (KOR) bt [3/4] Chan Chi Ho Russell (HKG) 11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 12-10
[3/4] Law Yat Long (HKG) bt [5/8] Han Dong Ryu (KOR) 11-6, 12-10, 11-9
[2] Chan Wui Ki Lincoln (HKG) bt [5/8] Ho Ka Hei (HKG) 11-9, 11-2, 13-11

3rd round:
[1] Lai Cheuk Nam Matthew (HKG) bt Ma Tsz Lok (HKG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-9
Harley Lam (HKG) bt [5/8] Rutvik Rau (IND) 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9
[5/8] In Woo Lee (KOR) bt Lau Tin Lok David (HKG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-6
[3/4] Chan Chi Ho Russell (HKG) bt Kang Hyeon Beom (KOR) 12-14, 12-10, 11-13, 11-2, 11-4
[3/4] Law Yat Long (HKG) bt Naoki Sone (JPN) 12-10, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6
[5/8] Han Dong Ryu (KOR) bt Jesper Phillips (NOR) 11-8, 11-6, 11-2
[5/8] Ho Ka Hei (HKG) bt Chung Yat Long (HKG) 11-9, 11-5, 5-11, 11-6
[2] Chan Wui Ki Lincoln (HKG) bt Chu Kwok Kee (HKG) 11-5, 11-5, 11-5

Women's Final:
[1] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bt [5/8] Tang Yan Yi (HKG) 11-0, 11-6, 11-6

Third place play-off:
[5/8] Ka Wing Ho (HKG) bt [3/4] Au Yeong Wai Yhann (SIN) 11-5, 11-3, 11-5

Semi-finals:
[1] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bt [3/4] Au Yeong Wai Yhann (SIN) 11-2, 11-4, 11-5
[5/8] Tang Yan Yi (HKG) bt [5/8] Ka Wing Ho (HKG) 12-10, 11-2, 11-7

Quarter-finals:
[1] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bt [5/8] Sung Hee Oh (KOR) 11-8, 11-8, 11-4
[3/4] Au Yeong Wai Yhann (SIN) bt Li Sum Yin (HKG) 8-11, 13-15, 11-8, 11-4, 11-9
[5/8] Ka Wing Ho (HKG) bt [3/4] Sneha Sivakumar (SIN) 11-6, 11-7, 11-9
[5/8] Tang Yan Yi (HKG) bt [2] Cheng Nga Ching (HKG) 11-8, 11-9, 15-13

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor