SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

26/05/2017
Ohana Malaysian Nationals 2017

LATEST

  • Ohana Malaysian Nationals 2017, NSC Squash Centre, Jalan Duta, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
     

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
 Ohana Malaysian Nationals 2017
Men's Draw

22 - 26 May
Lumpur, Malays
ia, $5k
Round Oneia
23 May
Quarters
24 May
Semis
25 May
Final
26 May
[1] Nafiizwan Adnan
11-2, 11-4, 11-8
Ng Jo Wen
Nafiizwan Adnan
11-1, 11-7, 11-5
Ong Beng Hee
Nafiizwan Adnan
11-3, 11-2, 12-10
Mohd Syafiq Kamal
Nafiizwan Adnan
10-12, 11-3, 6-11, 12-10, 11-9
Ivan Yuen
[5/8] Ong Beng Hee
11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 14-12
Ryan Pasqual
[5/8] Addeen Idrakie
11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3
Ong Sai Hung
Addeen Idrakie
7-11, 12-10, 4-11, 11-7, 11-6
Mohd Syafiq Kamal
[3/4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal
11-8, 11-5, 11-7
Gurshan Singh
[3/4] Elvinn Keo
10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5
Darren Rahul Pragasam
Elvinn Keo
11-4, 11-4, 11-5
Eain Yow Ng
Eain Yow Ng
11-9, 11-8, 11-7
Ivan Yuen
[5/8] Eain Yow Ng
11-4, 11-3, 9-3 ret.
Muhd Asyraf Azan
[5/8] Sanjay Singh
11-6, 9-11, 11-4, 10-12, 11-9
Marcus Sim Wei Jie
Sanjay Singh
11-7, 11-3, 11-8
Ivan Yuen
Mohd Farez Izwan
11-5, 11-8, 11-9
[2] Ivan Yuen
Qualifying

Third place play-off:
[5/8] Eain Yow Ng bt [3/4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal 12-10, 11-8, 11-6

 Ohana Malaysian Nationals 2017
Women's Draw

22 - 26 May
Lumpur, Malays
ia, $5k
Round Oneia
23 May
Quarters
24 May
Semis
25 May
Final
26 May
[1] Nicol David
bye
Nicol David
11-6, 11-2, 11-2
Chan Yiwen
Nicol David
6-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-4
Andrea Lee
Nicol David
11-4, 11-7, 11-5
Rachel Arnold
[5/8] Chan Yiwen
11-3, 11-5, 11-5
Aika Azman
[5/8] Zoe Foo Yuk Han
bye
Zoe Foo Yuk Han
11-7, 11-6, 11-3
Andrea Lee
[3/4] Andrea Lee
bye
[3/4] Teh Min Jie
bye
Teh Min Jie
w/o
Aifa Azman
Teh Min Jie
11-8, 11-9, 11-4
Rachel Arnold
Aifa Azman
11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 12-10
[5/8] Lai Wen Li
[5/8] Ooi Kah Yan
11-7, 11-1, 11-5
Nazihah Hanis
 Ooi Kah Yan
11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5
Rachel Arnold
[2] Rachel Arnold
bye
 


Third place play-off:
[3/4] Andrea Lee bt [3/4] Teh Min Jie 11-9, 11-2, 11-5
 

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor