SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

28/05/2017
Hasta la Vista Open 2017

LATEST

  • $5,000 Men's Hasta la Vista Open 2017, Hasta la Vista, Wroclaw, Poland
     

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
 Hasta la Vista Open 2017
23 -
28 May
Wroclaw, Poland, $5k
Round One
 
24 May
Round two
25 May
Quarters
 26 May
Semis
 27 May
Final
28 May
[1] Adam Murrills (ENG)
7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7
[Q] Viktor Byrtus (CZE)
Adam Murrills
11-3, 11-4, 11-1
Carl Remle
Adam Murrills
12-10, 5-11, 11-4, 11-6
Jakub Solnicky
Adam Murrills
11-9, 13-11, 11-3
Victor Crouin
Adam Murrills
9-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-5
Edmon Lopez
Carl Remle (SWE)
11-2, 14-12, 11-2
[Q] Craig Valente-Wallace (SCO)
[WC] Jakub Solnicky (CZE)
11-2, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6
Robert Dadds (ENG)
Jakub Solnicky
11-4, 12-10, 11-6
Taminder
Gata-Aura
[7] Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG)
11-9, 11-9, 4-11, 11-3
Charalampos Leontarakis (GRE)
[6] Nick Mulvey (ENG)
5-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5
[Q] Martin Kegel (CRO)
Nick Mulvey
11-6, 11-8, 11-8
JaeJin Yoo
Nick Mulvey
13-11, 5-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-5
Victor Crouin
[Q] JaeJin Yoo (KOR)
11-8, 11-9, 11-6
Miko Äijänen (FIN)
[Q] Valerii Fedoruk (UKR)
11-8, 11-8, 11-6
Hendrik Vossing (GER)
Valerii Fedoruk
w/o
Victor Crouin
[4] Victor Crouin (FRA)
11-7, 11-2, 11-3
Jeremy Harris (ENG)
Rory Stewart (SCO)
2-11, 11-1, 11-6, 11-7
[3] Alex Noakes (ENG)
Rory Stewart
11-6, 11-8, 11-13, 11-4
Roshan Bharos
Rory Stewart
4-11, 11-3, 11-6, 13-11
Daniel Poleshchuk
Daniel Poleshchuk
12-10, 11-1, 10-12, 11-1
Edmon Lopez
Roshan Bharos (NED)
11-1, 11-9, 11-6
David Zeman (CZE)
Omar Elkattan (EGY)
9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5
Daehoon Jeong (KOR)
Omar Elkattan
9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-3
Daniel Poleshchuk
[5] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR)
11-4, 11-5, 11-8
[Q] Chris Shinnie (SCO)
[8] Jongmyoung Park (KOR)
11-3, 11-7, 11-5
Ali Miski (LIB)
Jongmyoung Park
2-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8

Chris Leiper
Jongmyoung Park
11-5, 11-8, 11-8
Edmon Lopez
Chris Leiper (SCO)
11-5, 13-11, 11-5
Nir Cohen (ISR)
[Q] Moustafa Montaser (EGY)
7-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7
Joeri Hapers (BEL)
Moustafa Montaser
7-11, 11-5, 11-1, 11-6
Edmon Lopez
[Q] Rafal Rykowski (POL)
11-5, 11-9, 11-5
[2] Edmon Lopez (ESP)
Qualifying

Qualifying finals:
Craig Valente-Wallace (SCO) bt Bartosz Rewilak (POL) 11-8, 11-9, 17-15
Martin Kegel (CRO) bt Marek Wojnarski (POL) 7-11, 11-2, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6
Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt Jakub Wasilewski (POL) 11-4, 11-2, 11-4
Valerii Fedoruk (UKR) bt Faizan Khan (PAK) 11-9, 11-9, 11-5
JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bt Mikołaj Rogalski (POL) 11-4, 11-9, 11-4
Rafal Rykowski (POL) bt Minchae Jeong (KOR) 11-8, 5-11, 11-13, 11-4, 11-4
Moustafa Montaser (EGY) bt Piotr Hemmerling (POL) 11-6, 11-7, 11-6
Chris Shinnie (SCO) bt Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor