SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

14/05/2017
NT Open 2017

Latest

  • $10,000 Men's NT Open 2017, Darwin Squash Centre, Darwin, Australia

draw

NT Open 2017
10 - 14 May
Darwin, Australia, $10k

Round One
 10 May
Round two
11 May
Quarters
12 May
Semis
 13 May
Final
14 May
[1] Zac Alexander (AUS)
11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (27m)
[Q] Alex Eustace (AUS)
Zac Alexander
11-3, 11-1, 11-1 (25m)
Darcy Evans
Zac Alexander
11-6, 11-9, 12-10 (37m)
Tsz Kwan Lau
Tsz Kwan Lau
11-4, 11-8, 12-10 (51m)
Eain Yow Ng
Joshua Larkin
7-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (75m)
Eain Yow Ng
Darcy Evans (AUS)
11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7 (38m)
Jason van der Walt (NZL)
[Q] Darcy Walsh (AUS)
11-1, 11-8, 11-6 (21m)
[LL] Douglas Black (AUS)
Darcy Walsh
11-2, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)
Tsz Kwan Lau
[8] Tsz Kwan Lau (HKG)
11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (25m)
Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS)
[5] Matthew Hopkin (AUS)
11-5, 11-1, 11-5 (20m)
[Q] Tyler Hawkins (AUS)
Matthew Hopkin
11-6, 6-11, 11-5, 11-5 (30m)
Vivian Rhamanan
Matthew Hopkin
11-7, 11-6, 11-5 (31m)
Eain Yow Ng
Vivian Rhamanan (SIN)
11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 11-8 (43m)
[WC] Joseph White (AUS)
Mike Corren (AUS)
9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 (37m)
David Ilich (AUS)
Mike Corren
11-5, 8-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-8 (61m)
Eain Yow Ng
[4] Eain Yow Ng (MAS)
11-5, 11-3, 11-6 (22m)
Arnold Phatraprasit (THA)
[3] Joshua Larkin (AUS)
11-6, 11-5, 11-9 (28m)
Thomas Calvert (AUS)
Joshua Larkin
11-3, 11-7, 11-4 (24m)
Graham Miao
Joshua Larkin
11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7 (54m)
Rhys Dowling
Joshua Larkin
11-8, 5-11, 11-5, 11-3 (37m)
Addeen Idrakie
Graham Miao (HKG)
7-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-6 (33m)
[Q] Shahzad Khan (PAK)
Jason Holmes (AUS)
11-4, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7 (47m)
[Q] Haroon Rasheed (PAK)
Jason Holmes
13-11, 11-2, 11-1 (27m)
Rhys Dowling
[7] Rhys Dowling (AUS)
[11-6, 11-1, 11-6 (26m)
Q] Yann Lancrenon (NCL)
[6] Addeen Idrakie (MAS)
11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6 (34m)
Luke Jones (NZL)
Addeen Idrakie
11-6, 11-9, 11-9 (26m)
Mohd Farez Izwan
Addeen Idrakie
8-11, 16-14, 12-10, 11-8 (74m)
Evan Williams
Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS)
11-5, 11-9, 11-4 (25m)
[Q] Naoki Hayashi (JPN)
[Q] Nicholas Calvert (AUS)
11-5, 11-3, 11-9 (24m)
Nathan Lindner (AUS)
Nicholas Calvert
11-4, 11-6, 11-2 (26m)
Evan Williams
Ben Grindrod (NZL)
10-12, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 (45m)
[2]
Evan Williams (NZL)

Qualifying

Qualifying Finals
Alex Eustace (AUS) bye
Haroon Rasheed (PAK) bt Luke James (NZL) 11-4, 12-10, 11-5
Yann Lancrenon (NCL) bt Douglas Black (AUS) 11-3, 11-3, 11-6
Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bye
Tyler Hawkins (AUS) bt Mitchel van Heythyusen (AUS) w/o
Naoki Hayashi (JPN) bt Tim Cowell (AUS) 12-10, 9-11, 13-11, 13-11
Darcy Walsh (AUS) bt Jesse Yep (AUS) 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6
Shahzad Khan (PAK) bye
 

 Reports


 

 

 

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor