| |
|
|
British U19 & U15 Championships 2004
20-22 Feb, Nottingham SRC |
Full Draws & Results
BOYS U19
GIRLS U19
BOYS U15
GIRLS U15
|
The Champions: Beddoes, Delasaux, Waller, Pritchard
Day THREE (Sun 22nd):
Boy's Under 19 - FINAL
[1] Laurence Delasaux (Yorkshire) beat [6] James Wright (Leicestershire)
9-2, 9-0, 9-0 (29m)
Semi-Finals
[1] Laurence Delasaux (Yorkshire) beat [3] Rob Sutherland (Wales) 9-1,
9-2, 10-9 (41m)
[6] James Wright (Leicestershire) beat [2] Chris Simpson (Hampshire) 4-9,
9-7, 9-3, 9-6 (82m)
Girl's Under 19 - FINAL
[2] Emma Beddoes (Warwickshire) beat [5] Georgina Stoker (Merseyside)
10-9, 4-9, 10-9, 9-6 (68m)
Semi-Finals
[5] Georgina Stoker (Merseyside) beat [1] Kirsty McPhee (Yorkshire) 1-9,
9-4, 9-3, 9-5 (48m)
[2] Emma Beddoes (Warwickshire) beat [3] Sarah Bowles (Northumbria) 1-9,
9-7, 9-3, 9-4 (43m)
Boy's Under 15 - FINAL
[2] Adrian Waller (Hertfordshire) beat [3] Joe Lee (Surrey) 9-4, 9-4, 9-3
(34m)
Semi-Finals
[3] Joe Lee (Surrey) beat [1] Neil Cordell (Yorkshire) 9-0, 5-9, 7-9, 9-4,
9-3 (70m)
[2] Adrian Waller (Hertfordshire) beat [8] James Simpson (Surrey) 9-1,
9-1, 9-1 (18m)
Girl's Under 15 - FINAL
[3] Natalie Pritchard (Wales) beat [1] Victoria Lust (Bedfordshire) 9-7,
4-9, 9-7, 3-9, 10-9 (60m)
Semi-Finals
[1] Victoria Lust (Bedfordshire) beat [4] Victoria Bell (Cumbria) 9-5,
9-7, 9-3 (25m)
[3] Natalie Pritchard (Wales) beat [2] Myriam Hardy (Essex) 4-9, 7-9, 9-2
(Retired) (33m)
Results from Day TWO (Sat 21st):
Boy's Under 19 - Round 3
[1] Laurence Delasaux (Yorkshire) bt [9] Joel Hinds (Derbyshire) 9-1,
5-9, 9-3, 9-0 (45m)
[8] Adam Fuller (Hertfordshire) bt Steven Colarusso (Wales) 9-3, 9-1,
9-4 (34m)
[3] Rob Sutherland (Wales) bt Oliver Pickering (Leicestershire) 9-7,
9-0, 9-0 (32m)
[7] Chris Hall (Surrey) bt [14] Dean Alder (Warwickshire) 9-7, 9-7,
9-0 (34m)
[6] James Wright (Leicestershire) bt [15] Lewys Hurst (Wales) 9-1,
9-4, 9-3 (38m)
[12] Toby Mortimer (Surrey) bt [4] Shaun Le Roux (Yorkshire) 9-6, 9-5,
9-7 (61m)
[5] Tom Richards (Surrey) bt Adam Nowakowski (Yorkshire) 9-4, 9-4, 9-4
(34m)
[2] Chris Simpson (Hampshire) bt [11] Thomas Phipps (Buckinghamshire)
10-8, 9-0, 9-1 (44m)
Boy's Under 19 - Quarter-Final
[1] Laurence Delasaux (Yorkshire) bt [8] Adam Fuller (Hertfordshire)
9-0, 9-4, 9-1 (24m)
[3] Rob Sutherland (Wales) bt [7] Chris Hall (Surrey) 7-9, 9-4, 9-2,
9-3 (52m)
[6] James Wright (Leicestershire) bt [12] Toby Mortimer (Surrey) 9-3,
9-7,9-1 (58m)
[2] Chris Simpson (Hampshire) bt [5] Tom Richards (Surrey) 2-9, 9-4,
9-5, 2-9, 3-9 (60m)
Girl's Under 19 - Round 2
[1] Kirsty McPhee (Yorkshire) bt Rosie Hamilton (Oxfordshire) 9-0,
9-1, 9-0 (12m)
[8] Louise Clark (Hampshire) bt Keeley Peacock (Hertfordshire) 6-9,
9-0, 9-1, 6-9,9-3 (31m)
[4] Rachel Willmott (Sussex) bt Jennifer Tamblyn (Gloucestershire)
9-2, 9-1, 9-0 (22m)
[5] Georgina Stoker (Merseyside) bt Katie Hill (Kent) 9-0, 9-7,9-2
(29m)
[6] Jenna Gates (Sussex) bt Alison Boston (Oxfordshire) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
(12m)
[3] Sarah Bowles (Northumbria) bt Susannah King (Hampshire) 6-9, 9-7,
9-1, 9-2 (34m)
[7] Gemma Hall (Gloucestershire) bt Sapphire Sutcliffe (Yorkshire)
9-6, 9-2, 9-3 (24m)
[2] Emma Beddoes (Warwickshire) bt Zoe Neilson (Merseyside) 9-3,9-1,
9-2 (19m)
Girl's Under 19 - Quarter-Final
[1] Kirsty McPhee (Yorkshire) bt [8] Louise Clark (Hampshire) 9-5,
9-2, 9-6 (24m)
[5] Georgina Stoker (Merseyside) bt [4] Rachel Willmott (Sussex) 9 -1, 9-2,
4-9, 3-9, 10-8 (85m)
[3] Sarah Bowles (Northumbria) bt [6] Jenna Gates (Sussex) 9-6, 9-7,
10-9 (38m)
[2] Emma Beddoes (Warwickshire) bt [7] Gemma Hall (Gloucestershire)
9-6, 9-0, 9-1 (28m)
Boy's Under 15 - Round 3
[1] Neil Cordell (Yorkshire) bt [12] Stephen Wykes (Sussex) 9-1, 9-6,
9-2 (30m)
[5] Michael Harris (Devon) bt [14] Josh Saysell (Gloucestershire) 9-3,
9-5, 9-4 (30m)
[3] Joe Lee (Surrey) bt [9] Adam Murrills (Cheshire) 9-3, 9-3, 9-5
(30m)
[7] James Rushton (Yorkshire) bt Oliver Dixon (Hertfordshire) 2-9, 9-6,
10-8, 9-5 (41m)
[8] James Simpson (Surrey) bt [16] Kyle Price (Wales) 9-5, 9-0, 7-9,
9-1 (32m)
[4] Sam Wileman (Yorkshire) bt [11] Jon Newton (Cornwall) 7-9, 9-5,
9-7, 9-2 (34m)
[6] Alex Ingham (Surrey) bt Nick Jezeph (Yorkshire) 9-3, 9-3, 9-6
(29m)
[2] Adrian Waller (Hertfordshire) bt Joubeen Hurren (Essex) 9-4, 9-0,
9-0 (20m)
Boy's Under 15 - Quarter-Final
[1] Neil Cordell (Yorkshire) bt [5] Michael Harris (Devon) 0-9, 9-5,
9-2, 9-4 (46m)
[3] Joe Lee (Surrey) bt [7] James Rushton (Yorkshire) 9-2, 9-2, 9-1
(25m)
[8] James Simpson (Surrey) bt [4] Sam Wileman (Yorkshire) 9-7, 10-9,
9-4 (36m)
[2] Adrian Waller (Hertfordshire) bt [6] Alex Ingham (Surrey) 9-4,
9-2, 9-2 (25m)
Girl's Under 15 - Round 3
[1] Victoria Lust (Bedfordshire) bt [15] Kimberley Hay (Northumbria)
9-1, 9-0, 9-0 (12m)
[7] Jane Allman (Surrey) bt Rachel Finch (Warwickshire) 9-2, 9-1, 9-3
[4] Victoria Bell (Cumbria) bt [10] Sarah-Jane Perry (Warwickshire)
9-5, 9-5, 9-0 (19m)
[14] Macy Coltman (Nottinghamshire) bt Emma Wardle (Surrey) 9-6, 9-3,
9-3 (22m)
[6] Katie Hanley (Sussex) bt [16] Holly Cox (Oxfordshire) 9-1, 9-0,
9-0 (15m)
[3] Natalie Pritchard (Wales) bt [13] Tessa Healey (Wiltshire) 9-7,
9-2, 9-3 (22m)
[5] Irena Critchley (Dorset) bt [9] Scarlet Sutcliffe (Yorkshire) 9-7,
9-1, 9-0 (17m)
[2] Myriam Hardy (Essex) bt [11] Natalie Coombs (Kent) 9-1, 9-1, 9-4
(23m)
Girl's Under 15 - Quarter-Final
[1] Victoria Lust (Bedfordshire) bt [7] Jane Allman (Surrey) 9-4, 9-1,
9-4 (30m)
[4] Victoria Bell (Cumbria) bt [14] Macy Coltman (Nottinghamshire)
9-7, 9-6, 9-0 (20m)
[3] Natalie Pritchard (Wales) bt [6] Katie Hanley (Sussex) 9-5, 8-10,
9-0, 9-3 (41m)
[2] Myriam Hardy (Essex) bt [5] Irena Critchley (Dorset) 9-7, 9-1, 9-6
(34m)
|
Results from Day ONE (Fri 20th):
Boy's Under 19 - Round 1 Paul Rawden (Surrey) bt Jamie Mathews (Surrey) 9-4, 9-2, 9-3
(32m) ;Robert Wilkins (Gloucestershire) bt Daniel Carlile (Lincolnshire) Walkover ;Neil Desai
(Surrey)
bt Tom Pashley (Sussex) 9-6, 6-9, 4-9, 9-6, 9-3 (62m) ;Steven Colarusso (Wales) bt Dean
Boys (Avon) Walkover ;Brandon Hanley (Sussex) bt Jim Bristow (Devon)
9-1, 9-5, 9-2 (20m) ;Oliver Pickering (Leicestershire) bt Andrew Cross (Yorkshire) 7-9, 9-1, 9-3, 9-3
(42m) ;Chris Tasker-Grindley (Gloucestershire) bt Neil Hitchens (Essex) 9-4, 9-4, 9-4
(47m) ;1[4] Dean
Alder (Warwickshire) bt Bem Maundrell (Cornwall) 9-0, 10-9, 9-0 (29m)
;Michael Bull (Hampshire) bt Darran Healey (Somerset) 9-7, 9-6, 1-9, 9-5 (52m) ;David Naish
(Gloucestershire) bt Adam Terheege (Warwickshire) 5-9,
9-2, 9-1, 9-1 (28m) ;1[5] Lewys Hurst (Wales) bt William Kingwell (Somerset) Walkover ;Mark Sheppard
(Yorkshire) bt Mark Fuller (Northamptonshire) 9-0, 9-3, 9-6 ;Oliver Pett (Sussex) bt Lee Skinner
(Durham + Cleveland) 3-9, 9-3, 9-5, 9-5 (48m) ;James Snell (Devon) bt
Paul Bell (Cumbria) 3-9, 7-9, 9-6, 9-3, 9-7 (58m) ;Adam Nowakowski (Yorkshire) bt Ben Harding
(Avon) 9-5, 9-3, 9-2 (26m) ;Mitchell Cook (Derbyshire) bt Nicholas Bradley
(Warwickshire) 9-5, 9-1, 9-7 (36m)
;Alex Crouch (Sussex) bt Nathan Langley (Cheshire) 9-10, 9-5, 9-3, 9-7 (57m) ;Chris Scott
(Wales) bt Elliot Selby (Essex) 9-5, 9-1, 9-5 (27m) ;
Boy's Under 19 - Round 2 [1] Laurence Delasaux (Yorkshire) bt Paul Rawden
(Surrey) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0 (19m) ;9* Joel Hinds (Derbyshire) bt Robert Wilkins
(Gloucestershire) 9-5, 9-0, 9-3 (38m) ;[8]
Adam Fuller (Hertfordshire) bt Neil Desai (Surrey) 5-9, 9-3, 9-2, 9-3 (41m) ;Steven Colarusso
(Wales) bt 1[3] Chris Knighton (Nottinghamshire)
9-7, 9-4, 9-2 (43m) ;[3] Rob Sutherland (Wales) bt Brandon Hanley (Sussex) 10-8, 10-8, 9-6
(47m) ;Oliver Pickering (Leicestershire) bt
Alex Mayle (Surrey) 9-6, 9-2, 9-6 (42m) ;[7] Chris Hall (Surrey) bt Chris Tasker-Grindley
(Gloucestershire) 9-0, 9-2, 3-9, 9-3 (54m) ;1[4] Dean Alder (Warwickshire) bt Michael Bull
(Hampshire) 9-5, 9-10, 9-4, 9-1 (47m) ;1[5] Lewys Hurst (Wales)
bt David Naish (Gloucestershire) 7-9, 9-4, 9-2,
9-7 (56m) ;[6] James Wright (Leicestershire) bt Mark Sheppard (Yorkshire)
9-0, 9-3, 9-6 (28m) ;1[2] Toby Mortimer (Surrey) bt Oliver Pett (Sussex)
9-0, 9-1, 10-8 ;[4] Shaun Le Roux (Yorkshire) bt James Snell (Devon) 5-9,
9-4, 9-6, 9-3 (40m) ;Adam Nowakowski (Yorkshire) bt 1[6] Peter Creed (Wales) 9-3, 9-6, 9-4
(39m) ;[5] Tom Richards (Surrey) bt Mitchell Cook (Derbyshire) 9-1, 9-2, 9-2
(25m) ;1[1] Thomas Phipps (Buckinghamshire) bt
Alex Crouch (Sussex) 9-1, 9-2, 9-0 (33m) ;[2] Chris Simpson (Hampshire) bt Chris Scott
(Wales) 9-1, 9-2, 9-7 (32m) ;
Girl's Under 19 - Round 1 Keeley Peacock
(Hertfordshire) bt Catherine Rae (Nottinghamshire) 9-4, 9-1, 9-1 (15m)
;Katie Hill (Kent) bt Sara Matharu (Leicestershire) 9-10, 9-4, 9-0, 9-3 (45m) ;Alison Boston
(Oxfordshire) bt Deon Saffery (Yorkshire) Walkover
;Sapphire Sutcliffe (Yorkshire) bt Stephannie Coombs (Kent) 9-5, 9-2,
5-9, 9-0 (25m) ;
Boy's Under 15 - Round 1 [1] Neil Cordell
(Yorkshire) bt Jake Grayston (Warwickshire) 9-2, 9-3, 9-6 ;Jordan Jozefczyk
(Cheshire) bt Richard Jones (Wales) 9-3, 9-4, 9-3 ;1[2] Stephen Wykes (Sussex)
bt Charles Sharpes (Surrey) 9-7, 10-8, 9-0 (21m) ;Richard Rolison (Essex) bt Daniel Ince
(Lancashire) 5-9, 9-1, 1-9, 9-5, 9-3 ;[5]
Michael Harris (Devon) bt Edward McGuire (Yorkshire) 9-0, 9-4, 9-0 (17m)
;Hywel Robinson (Wales) bt Rory Brickell (Cornwall) 9-3, 9-1, 9-1 (19m)
;1[4] Josh Saysell (Gloucestershire) bt Matthew Muckell (Essex) 9-4, 9-3,
9-3 (22m) ;Roland Gallard (Surrey) bt Simon King (Leicestershire) 9-1,
9-4, 9-1 (15m) ;[3] Joe Lee (Surrey) bt Ben Rodgers (Devon) 9-2, 9-3, 9-3
(18m) ;Stephen Warren (Stafordshire) bt Luke Butterworth (Yorkshire)
9-2, 9-1, 9-2 (14m) ;9* Adam Murrills (Cheshire) bt Jonathon Williams (Wales) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
(11m) ;Andrew Widdison (Yorkshire) bt Jamie
Dickinson (Cambridgeshire) 9-2, 9-0, 9-0 (15m) ;[7] James Rushton (Yorkshire) bt Phillip Bull
(Hampshire) 9-4, 9-10, 9-2, 9-0 (42m) ;Nico
Dowsell (Wales) bt Nicholas Reeder (Gloucestershire) 9-4, 9-10, 9-6, 9-6 (39m) ;1[3] Morgan Hibberd
(Lancashire) bt Richard Norton (Essex) 9-2,
9-5, 9-1 (24m) ;Oliver Dixon (Hertfordshire) bt James Strange (Surrey)
9-2, 9-1, 8-10, 7-9, 9-6 (36m) ;Ben Molyneux (Cheshire) bt Ky Hibberd (Lancashire) 9-3, 9-5, 3-9, 4-9, 9-7
(50m) ;1[6] Kyle Price (Wales) bt
Simon Haigh (Yorkshire) 9-3, 9-1, 9-1 (24m) ;Alex Pett (Sussex) bt Peter
Dickinson (Cambridgeshire) 9-1, 9-4, 9-0 (15m) ;[8] James Simpson (Surrey)
bt Michael Duke (Essex) 9-0, 9-6, 9-1 (18m) ;Anthony Graham (Gloucestershire) bt Nick Hornby
(Yorkshire) 9-7, 9-4, 5-9, 9-5 (40m)
;1[1] Jon Newton (Cornwall) bt Jake Mendrik (Devon) 9-5, 9-5, 9-0 (27m)
;Chris Adrian (Wales) bt Alistair Roberts (Hampshire) 9-1, 9-6, 9-6 (24m) ;[4] Sam Wileman
(Yorkshire) bt Steven Snelling (Essex) 9-2, 9-2,
9-0 (13m) ;Nick Jezeph (Yorkshire) bt Nicholas Roberts (Wales) 9-2, 9-3,
9-2 (23m) ;1[5] Daniel Pickett (Oxfordshire) bt Samuel Watts (Buckinghamshire) 9-2, 9-4, 9-2
(28m) ;Jonathon Brown (Nottinghamshire)
bt Chris Sanders (Lancashire) 7-9, 9-0, 4-9, 9-3, 9-3 (40m) ;[6] Alex Ingham
(Surrey)
bt Marcus Neil (Middlesex) 9-1, 9-4, 9-1 (25m) ;Joubeen
Hurren (Essex) bt Thomas Perry (Warwickshire) 9-5, 9-0, 9-1 (19m) ;Chris Rusling
(Yorkshire)
bt Ben Hansforth (Sussex) 9-2, 9-4, 9-0 (36m) ;Chris Peddy (Surrey) bt Hamish Forbes
(Sussex) 9-6, 9-3, 9-3 (26m) ;[2] Adrian
Waller (Hertfordshire) bt Nihal Williams (Wales) 9-0, 9-2, 9-1 (24m) ;
Boy's Under 15 - Round 2 [1] Neil Cordell
(Yorkshire) bt Jordan Jozefczyk (Cheshire) 9-4, 9-0, 9-1 (20m) ;1[2]
Stephen Wykes (Sussex) bt Richard Rolison (Essex) 9-2, 9-3, 9-1 (17m) ;[5]
Michael Harris (Devon) bt Hywel Robinson (Wales) 6-9, 9-1, 9-7, 9-6 (36m) ;1[4] Josh Saysell
(Gloucestershire) bt Roland Gallard (Surrey)
4-9, 9-4, 9-1, 9-3 (30m) ;[3] Joe Lee (Surrey) bt Stephen Warren (Stafordshire)
9-3, 9-0, 9-0 (15m) ;9* Adam Murrills (Cheshire) bt Andrew Widdison (Yorkshire) 9-3, 9-0, 9-1
(18m) ;[7] James Rushton (Yorkshire) bt Nico
Dowsell (Wales) 9-1, 3-9, 9-3, 9-4 (32m) ;Oliver Dixon (Hertfordshire)
bt 1[3] Morgan Hibberd (Lancashire) 9-7, 9-6, 9-1 (33m) ;1[6] Kyle Price (Wales) bt Ben Molyneux
(Cheshire) 9-1, 9-0, 9-5 (25m) ;[8] James Simpson (Surrey) bt Alex Pett (Sussex) 9-4, 9-2, 9-4
(27m) ;1[1] Jon Newton (Cornwall) bt Anthony Graham (Gloucestershire) 9-5, 9-0, 9-6
(20m) ;[4]
Sam Wileman (Yorkshire) bt Chris Adrian (Wales) 9-7, 9-2, 9-5 (20m)
;Nick Jezeph (Yorkshire) bt 1[5] Daniel Pickett (Oxfordshire) 9-5, 9-5,
9-6 (42m) ;[6] Alex Ingham (Surrey) bt Jonathon Brown (Nottinghamshire)
9-6, 9-1, 9-4 (30m) ;Joubeen Hurren (Essex) bt Chris Rusling (Yorkshire)
9-3, 8-10, 9-6, 9-4 (46m) ;[2] Adrian Waller (Hertfordshire) bt Chris Peddy
(Surrey) 9-0, 9-1, 9-1 (16m) ;
Girl's Under 15 - Round 1 Kirsten Spencer
(Lancashire) bt Helen Compton (Suffolk) Walkover ;Katherine Quarterman (Oxfordshire) bt Sophie Yorke
(Wales) 9-3, 9-0, 9-0 (21m) ;Rachel Finch (Warwickshire) bt Henrietta Ball
(Yorkshire) 9-7, 2-9, 9-0, 9-7 (27m) ;Kirsty
West (Cheshire) bt Hannah Thompson (Yorkshire) 9-3, 9-6, 9-3 (21m) ;Emma Wardle
(Surrey) bt Lottie Fulton (Devon) Walkover ;Carrie Ramsey (Yorkshire) bt Hannah Carey
(Derbyshire) 9-7, 2-9, 9-2, 9-7 (28m)
;Christine Panton (Devon) bt Carina Fuller (Yorkshire) Walkover
;Katherine Reilly (Surrey) bt Heidi Walters (Nottinghamshire) 9-3, 9-0,
9-5 (15m) ;Sara Potter (Northumbria) bt Laura Helm (Warwickshire) 9-1,
9-5, 9-0 (15m) ;Emily Strickland (Wales) bt Ashley Hay (Northumbria)
3-9, 9-1, 9-2, 9-2 (21m) ;Harriet Ingham (Surrey) bt Jessica Aston (Avon) 9-3, 9-0, 4-9, 9-4
(28m) ;Sophie Denman (Sussex) bt Amanda
Edwards (Oxfordshire) 9-1, 9-4, 9-1 ;
Girl's Under 15 - Round 2 [1] Victoria Lust
(Bedfordshire) bt Beth John (Oxfordshire) 9-5, 9-1, 9-3 (18m) ;1[5]
Kimberley Hay (Northumbria) bt Kirsten Spencer (Lancashire) 9-5, 9-3,
9-4 (18m) ;[7] Jane Allman (Surrey) bt Katherine Quarterman (Oxfordshire)
9-2, 9-6, 9-0 (21m) ;[4] Victoria Bell (Cumbria) bt Katie Oxlade (Sussex)
9-0, 9-2, 9-1 (10m) ;10* Sarah-Jane Perry (Warwickshire) bt Kirsty West
(Cheshire) 9-3, 9-7, 9-6 (26m) ;Emma Wardle (Surrey) bt [8] Chloe
Marshall (Oxfordshire) Walkover ;1[4] Macy Coltman (Nottinghamshire) bt
Carrie Ramsey (Yorkshire) 9-5, 5-9, 10-8, 9-6 (46m) ;1[6] Holly Cox (Oxfordshire) bt Christine Panton
(Devon) 9-7, 8-9, 9-2, 9-2 (32m) ;[6]
Katie Hanley (Sussex) bt Katherine Reilly (Surrey) 9-7, 9-0, 9-2 (22m)
;1[3] Tessa Healey (Wiltshire) bt Sara Potter (Northumbria) 9-5, 9-7,
8-10, 9-7 (39m) ;[3] Natalie Pritchard (Wales) bt Sarah Hudspeth (Surrey)
9-1, 9-0, 9-1 (16m) ;9* Scarlet Sutcliffe (Yorkshire) bt Emily
Strickland (Wales) 9-5, 9-2, 10-8 (24m) ;[5] Irena Critchley (Dorset) bt
Harriet Ingham (Surrey) 9-3, 9-0, 9-1 (13m) ;1[1] Natalie Coombs (Kent) bt
Sophie Denman (Sussex) 9-5, 9-3, 9-1 (20m) ;[2] Myriam Hardy (Essex)
bt Hannah Dean (Yorkshire) 9-2, 9-0, 9-0 (14m) ;
|
Results from the 2003 event
- Boys U19
Final:
Laurence Delasaux bt Rob Sutherland 9/0, 9/5, 9/0
Semi-finals:
[1] Laurence Delasaux (Yorks) bt [9/16] Jethro Binns (Wales) 9/0, 9/5,
9/3
[5/8] Rob Sutherland (Wales) bt Kristen Johnsen (Oxon) 10/8, 9/5, 9/3
Quarters:
Laurence Delasaux bt James Wright 9/4, 9/0, 9/0
Jethro Binns bt Adam Fuller 9/4, 9/3, 9/7
Rob Sutherland bt Chris Hall 9/1, 9/2, 9/3
Kristen Johnsen bt Alex Crouch 9/0, 10/8, 9/6
- Girls U19
Final:
Alison Waters bt Suzie Pierrepont 1/9, 9/4, 9/0, 9/5
Semi-finals:
[1] Alison Waters (Middx) bt [3/4] Lauren Siddall (Yorks) 9/2, 9/5,
9/1
[5/8] Suzie Pierrepont (Sussex) bt [9/16] Kirsty McPhee (Yorks) 9/1, 9/1,
9/0
Quarters:
Alison Waters bt Danielle Dawson 9/0, 9/1, 9/6
Lauren Siddall bt Sarah Bowles 9/2, 9/6, 9/0
Kirsty McPhee bt Tina Rix 10/8, 9/2, 9/4
Suzie Pierrepont bt Amie Cronin 9/1, 4/9, 9/5, 9/3
- Boys U15
Final:
Tom Pashley by Oliver Pett 9/3, 9/7, 6/9, 9/7
Semi-finals:
[1] Tom Pashley (Sussex) bt [3/4] Neil Cordell (Yorks) 9/0, 9/2, 9/0
[5/8] Oliver Pett (Sussex) bt [2] Jim Bristow (Devon) 9/3, 9/0, 8/9, 9/6
Quarters:
Tom Pashley bt Scott Gledhill 9/3, 9/3, 9/6
Neil Cordell bt Daniel West 9/3, 9/2, 6/9, 9/6
Oliver Pett bt Darran Healey 7/9, 9/3, 9/5, 5/9, 9/6
Jim Bristow bt Thomas Marley 9/3, 9/0, 9/2
- Girls U15
Final:
Rachel Willmott bt Monique Shahid 9/6, 9/0, 9/1
Semi-finals:
[1] Rachel Willmott (Sussex) bt [3/4] Victoria Lust () 9/0,
9/0, 9/1
[2] Monique Shahid (Yorks) bt [3/4] Myriam Hardy (Essex) 9/5, 3/9, 9/7,
5/9, 9/6
Quarters:
Rachel Willmott bt Francesca Kippax 9/1, 9/0, 9/2
Victoria Lust bt Katie Hanley 9/4, 5/9, 9/5, 9/5
Myriam Hardy bt Julie Peachey 9/3, 7/9, 9/3, 9/3
Monique Shahid bt Victoria Bell 9/6, 9/4, 9/3
|
|