Harris Direct
Tournament of Champions 2003

1st round
Sat 22nd
2nd round
23rd/24th GCT
Quarters
Tue 25th GCT
Semi-Finals
Wed 26th GCT
Final
Thu 27th GCT
[1] Peter Nicol (Eng)
15/9, 15/4, 15/7
Omar Elborolossy (Egy)
Peter Nicol

15/7, 15/10, 15/8

James Willstrop
Peter Nicol
 

15/8, 6/15, 15/11, 15/10


Anthony Ricketts

Peter Nicol

 

 

15/8, 9/15, 15/12, 15/10

 

 David Palmer

 

 

Peter Nicol

 

 

15/11, 12/15, 15/10, 15/4

 

 

Thierry Lincou

Karim Darwish (Egy)
 6/15, 15/13, 15/9, 10/15, 15/7
[Q] James Willstrop (Eng) 
[7] Anthony Ricketts (Aus)
15/2, 15/6, 15/5
[Q] Adrian Grant (Eng) 
Anthony Ricketts

15/6, 9/15, 17/16, 15/7

 Rodney Durbach
Alex Gough (Wal)
15/10, 15/10, 15/12
[Q] Rodney Durbach (Rsa) 
[3] David Palmer (Aus)
10/15, 12/15, 15/13, 15/7, 15/9
[Q] Olli Tuominen (Fin) 
 David Palmer

7/15, 15/13, 15/12, 15/4

Joseph Kneipp
 David Palmer

13/15, 15/12, 15/4  rtd

Lee Beachill
 

Joseph Kneipp (Aus)
15/12, 15/8, 15/6
Nick Matthew (Eng) 
[8] Lee Beachill (Eng)
15/13, 15/7, 15/1
Renan Lavigne (Fra) 
Lee Beachill

15/9, 15/12, 15/11

Ong Beng Hee

Ong Beng Hee (Mas)
15/12, 6/15, 15/9, 14/15, 15/6
[Q] Wael El Hindi (Egy)
Simon Parke (Eng)
14/15, 6/15, 15/14, 15/9, 15/8
Chris Walker (Eng) 
Simon Parke

15/11, 15/4, 15/10

Thierry Lincou
Thierry Lincou

11/15, 12/15, 15/9, 15/12, 15/6

John White

Thierry Lincou

 

5/15, 15/13,15/7, 15/3

 

Jonathon Power

David Evans (Wal)
15/11, 15/6, 15/6
[6] Thierry Lincou (Fra)
Amr Shabana (Egy)
15/11, 15/7, 6/15, 15/17, 17/15
[Q] Mohammad Abbas (Egy)
Mohammad Abbas

15/10, 17/15, 15/5

John White

Nick Taylor (Eng) 
15/6, 15/6, 15/8
[4] John White (Sco)
Paul Price (Aus) 
17/16, 15/8, 15/8
Mark Chaloner (Eng)
Paul Price

15/12, 11/15, 15/10, 17/15

Stewart Boswell

Stewart Boswell

8/15, 15/5, 15/5, 15/8

Jonathon Power

[5] Stewart Boswell (Aus)
15/6, 3/2 rtd
[Q] Del Harris (Eng) 
Martin Heath (Sco)
15/11, 15/13, 15/8
[Q] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
Gregory Gaultier

15/7, 15/11, 15/5

 Jonathon Power

Graham Ryding (Can) 
15/12, 15/13, 11/15, 15/8
[2] Jonathon Power (Can)

NYAC = New York Athletic Club   GCT = Grand Central Terminal

Qualifying Draw & Results:

Men's Qualifying finals (New York Athletic Club):
Olli Tuominen (Fin) bt Davide Bianchetti (Ita)  15/7, 7/15, 15/1, 15/10
Wael El Hindi (Egy) bt Viktor Berg (Can)  15/9, 15/13, 15/10
Del Harris (Eng) bt Liam Kenny (Irl)  15/7, 15/9, 15/8
Rodney Durbach (Rsa) bt Jonathan Kemp (Eng)  15/11, 15/9, 15/8
Mohammad Abbas (Egy) bt Jean-Michel Arcucci (Fra)  15/9, 15/8, 15/13
Adrian Grant (Eng) bt Peter Genever (Eng)  17/16, 15/13, 2/15, 15/12
James Willstrop (Eng) bt Shahier Razik (Can)  15/8, 13/15, 15/8, 13/15, 15/9

Gregory Gaultier (Fra) bt Dan Jenson (Aus)  16/17, 15/2, 15/5, 15/13

First Round, Thu 20th Feb:
Olli Tuominen (Fin) bt Chris Gordon (Usa)  15/5, 15/4, 15/1
Davide Bianchetti (Ita) bt Matthew Guiffre (Can) 15/12, 15/11, 15/4
Viktor Berg (Can) bt James Rogers (Aus) 15/12, 15/12, 15/12
Wael El Hindi (Egy) bt Karim Yehia (Egy)  15/5, 15/9, 15/12
Del Harris (Eng) bt Erik Galvez (Mex)  17/15, 15/11, 9/15, 12/15, 15/4
Liam Kenny (Irl) bt Patrick Chifunda (Zam)  15/8, 15/7, 15/8
Rodney Durbach (Rsa) bt Julian Wellings (Eng) 15/10, 11/15, 15/5, 13/15, 15/7
Jonathan Kemp (Eng) bt Stefan Casteleyn (Bel) 15/5, 15/13, 15/6
Mohammad Abbas (Egy) bt Tim Wyant (Usa)  15/7, 15/6, 15/3
Jean-Michel Arcucci (Fra) bt Andrea Bianchetti (Ita)  15/11, 15/7, 15/8
Peter Genever (Eng) bt Ben Garner (Eng)  15/13, 15/9, 15/5
Adrian Grant (Eng) bt Matt Jenson (Aus)  15/9, 15/7, 15/3
Shahier Razik (Can) bt Mark Heather (Eng)  15/7, 15/9, 15/5
James Willstrop (Eng) bt Alister Walker (Eng)  15/13, 15/13, 9/15, 15/9
Dan Jenson (Aus) bt Brett Martin (Aus)  15/11, 15/7, 15/8
Gregory Gaultier (Fra) bt Rob McFadzean (Usa)  15/4, 15/7, 15/6