16/05/2021
Panmure Tecnifibre Open 2021
Panmure Tecnifibre Open 2021
Panmure Tecnifibre Open 2021
Men's Draw
14 - 16 May
Auckland, New Zealand, $3k |
ROUND
ONE
14 May |
QUARTERS
14 May |
SEMIS
15 May |
FINAL
16 May |
[1] Evan Williams (NZL)
12-10, 11-5, 11-7
Chris van der Salm (NZL) |
Evan Williams
11-5, 11-3, 11-7
Benjamin Ratcliffe |
Evan Williams
11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-6
Temwa Chileshe |
Evan Williams
11-4, 10-12, 11-6,
5-11, 11-6
Lwamba Chileshe |
[8] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS)
11-6, 13-11, 11-6
Mason Smales (NZL) |
[5] Sion Wiggin (NZL)
12-10, 11-5, 11-6
Lance Beddoes (NZL) |
Sion Wiggin
11-7, 11-6, 11-8
Temwa Chileshe |
[3] Temwa Chileshe (NZL)
13-11, 11-8, 11-5
Apa Fatialofa Junior (NZL) |
[4] Joel Arscott (NZL)
11-3, 11-4, 11-1
[WC] Gabe Yam (NZL) |
Joel Arscott
11-6, 11-2, 11-8
Finn Trimble |
Joel Arscott
7-11, 11-2, 11-3, 11-9
Lwamba Chileshe |
Finn Trimble (NZL)
11-4, 14-12, 13-11
[7] William Donnelly (NZL) |
[6] Zac Millar (NZL)
2-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4
Damon MacMillan (AUS) |
Zac Millar
11-4, 11-6, 11-3
Lwamba Chileshe |
Glenn Templeton (NZL)
11-9, 4-11, 11-6, 11-5
[2] Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) |
Panmure Tecnifibre Open 2021
Women's Draw
14 - 16 May
Auckland, New Zealand, $1.5k |
ROUND TWO
14 May |
QUARTERS
14 May |
SEMIS
15 May |
FINAL
16 May |
1] Emma Millar (NZL)
11-5, 11-3, 11-5
Dora Galloway (NZL) |
Emma Millar
9-11, 11-2, 11-1, 11-1
Sophie Hodges |
Emma Millar
11-5, 11-5, 12-14, 11-6
Ella Lash |
Emma Millar
11-6, 11-7, 11-4 (22m)
Kaitlyn Watts |
[7] Sophie Hodges (NZL)
7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 1-11, 11-4
[WC] Tyler Duberly (NZL) |
[5] Winona-Jo Joyce (NZL)
11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8
Kayti Carrick (NZL) |
Winona-Jo Joyce
5-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-6
Ella Lash |
[4] Ella Lash (NZL)
11-2, 11-9, 11-8
[WC] Maia Smales (NZL) |
[3] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL)
11-7, 11-5, 11-4
[WC] Anne Leakey (NZL) |
Kaitlyn Watts
11-2, 11-3, 11-2
Grace Hymers |
Kaitlyn Watts
11-7, 11-5, 11-3
Abbie Palmer |
[8] Grace Hymers (NZL)
11-3, 11-3, 11-1
Ashlee Pepper (NZL) |
[WC] Maiden-Lee Coe (NZL)
11-4, 11-9, 6-11, 10-12, 11-9
[6] Katie Templeton (NZL) |
Maiden-Lee Coe
11-2, 11-1, 11-4
Abbie Palmer |
[WC] Luka Unger (NZL)
11-5, 11-4, 11-3
[2] Abbie Palmer (NZL) |
|