Results
Powerplaysports
British Junior Open Squash Championships
Sheffield, England
Boy's U19 Final:
[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [2] Aamir Atlas Khan
(PAK)
9-0 9-6 9-0 (29m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [5/8] Omar Mosaad (EGY)
9-3, 9-6, 8-10, 9-4
[2] Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) bt [3/4] Chris
Simpson (ENG) 9-7, 6-9, 9-6, 10-8
Girl's U19 Final:
[2] Lina El Tannir (EGY) b t [1] Raneem El
Weleily (EGY)
2-9 10-9 9-7 9-6 (39m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt [3/4] Rachel
Willmott (ENG) 9-3, 9-6, 9-1
[2] Lina El Tannir(EGY) bt [3/4] Nehal
Yehia(EGY) 4-9, 5-9, 9-3, 9-5, 9-5
Boy’s U17 Final:
[2] Mohamed Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) bt [5/8] Joe
Lee (ENG)
9-5 9-4 9-3 (41m)
Semi-finals:
[5/8] Joe Lee (ENG) bt [9/16] Norman Junge
(GER) 9-1, 9-3, 9-1
[2] Mohamed Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) bt [3/4]
Shohaib Hassan (PAK) 10-8, 9-5, 9-5
Girl's U17 Final:
[1] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [3/4] Wee Wern Low
(MAS)
9-4 9-6 9-6 (27m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [3/4] Alia Balbaa
(EGY) 3-9, 9-6, 9-2, 9-5
[3/4] Wee Wern Low(MAS) bt [2] Nour
Mohsen(EGY) 3-9, 9-6, 9-4, 9-1
Boy's U15 Final:
[1]Mohamed El Shorbagy(EGY) bt [3/4]Adel
Mohamed El Zarka(EGY) 8-10 9-5 3-9 9-6 9-4 (51m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) bt [3/4] Karim
Abdel Gawad (EGY) 7-9, 6-9, 9-4, 9-7, 9-4
[3/4] Adel Mohamed El Zarka (EGY) bt [2]
Farhan Zaman (PAK) 9-6, 9-5, 5-9, 9-4
Girl's U15 Final:
[1] Heba El Torky (EGY) bt [3/4] Laura
Gemmell (CAN)
9-5 9-2 9-0 (22m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Heba El Torky (EGY) bt Nouran El Torky (EGY)
9-5, 9-7, 9-6
[3/4] Laura Gemmell (CAN) bt [9/16] Liu Tsz
Ling (HKG) 9-2, 9-2, 9-1
Boy's U13 Final:
[3/4] Karim Fathy (EGY) bt [3/4] Hamza
Bokhari (PAK)
9-3 9-2 9-4 (29m)
Semi-finals:
[3/4] Hamza Bokhari(PAK) bt [1] Mohamed Abou
El Ghar(EGY) 9-5,
8-10, 9-7, 9-4
[3/4] Karim Fathy (EGY) bt [2] Nasir Iqbal
(PAK) 9-1, 9-1, 5-9, 9-4
Girl's U13 Final:
[3/4] Yan Xin Tan (MAS) bt [1] Nour El Tayeb
(EGY)
5-9 9-7 9-1 9-2 (41m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [3/4] Olivia
Blatchford (USA) 9-2 2-9 7-9 9-5 9-3
[3/4] Yan Xin Tan (MAS) bt [2] Menat Allah
Naser (EGY) 10-9 9-2 10-8
Boy's U19 Semi-finals
[1]
Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [5/8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) 9-3 9-6 8-10 9-4
[2]
Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) bt [3/4] Chris Simpson (ENG) 9-7 6-9
9-8 10-8
Quarter-finals:
[1]
Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [5/8] Bilal Zaman (PAK) 9-2, 9-6, 9-2
[5/8]
Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt [3/4] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) 9-4, 7-5 ret.
[3/4]
Chris Simpson (ENG) bt [5/8] Tarek Momen (EGY) 9-6, 9-7, 9-1
[2]
Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) bt [5/8] Simon Rosner (GER) 9-3, 9-7,
5-9, 9-2
Girl's U19 Semi-finals:
[1]
Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt [3/4] Rachel Willmott (ENG) 9-3, 9-6,
9-1
[2]
Lina El Tannir (EGY) bt [3/4] Nehal Yehia (EGY) 4-9, 5-9, 9-3, 9-5,
9-5
Quarter-finals:
[1]
Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt [9/16] Neha Kumar (CAN) 9-2, 9-5,
9-2
[3/4]
Rachel Willmott (ENG) bt [5/8] Soraya Renai (FRA) 9-7, 9-2,
9-4
[3/4]
Nehal Yehia (EGY) bt [5/8] Deon Saffery (ENG) 9-4, 9-6, 9-7
[2]
Lina El Tannir (EGY) bt [5/8] Fiona Moverley (ENG) 9-5, 9-3, 9-0
Boy's U17 Semi-finals
[5/8]
Joe Lee (ENG) bt [9/16] Norman Junge (GER) 9-1 9-3 9-1
[2]
Mohamed Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) bt [3/4] Shohaib Hassan (PAK) 10-8 9-5 9-5
Quarter-finals:
[9/16]
Norman Junge (GER) bt [9/16] Rudi Willemse (RSA) 10-8, 9-5,
7-9, 9-7
[5/8]
Joe Lee (ENG) bt [17/32] Kristian Olesen (DEN) 9-7, 9-5, 9-3
[3/4]
Shohaib Hassan (PAK) bt [9/16] Adrian Waller (ENG) 9-5, 9-4,
9-2
[2]
Mohamed Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) bt [5/8] Nicolas Mueller (SUI) 9-3, 9-4, 9-4
Girl's U17 Semi-finals:
[1]
Camille Serme (FRA) bt [3/4] Alia Balbaa (EGY) 3-9 9-6 9-2 9-5
[3/4]
Wee Wern Low (MAS) bt [2] Nour Mohsen (EGY) 3-9 9-6 9-4 9-1
Quarter-finals:
[1]
Camille Serme (FRA) bt [5/8] Shin Nga Leung (HKG) 9-10, 10-9, 9-5, 9-6
[3/4]
Alia Balbaa (EGY) bt [5/8] Victoria Bell (ENG) 9-3, 9-1, 9-1
[3/4]
Wee Wern Low (MAS) bt [5/8] Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) 9-2, 9-0, 9-1
[2]
Nour Mohsen (EGY) bt [5/8] Victoria Lust (ENG) 9-3, 9-1, 3-9, 9-1
Third Round:
[1]
Camille Serme (FRA) bt [9/16] Israa Sami (EGY) 9-3, 9-1, 9-0
[5/8]
Shin Nga Leung (HKG) bt Jackie Moss (CAN) 9-7, 9-7, 9-2
[3/4]
Alia Balbaa (EGY) bt [9/16] Surbhi Misra (IND) 9-1, 9-5, 9-1
[5/8]
Victoria Bell (ENG) bt [9/16] Jasmin Ballman (SUI) 9-2, 9-2, 9-1
[5/8]
Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) bt Alicia Rodriguez (IRL) 9-4, 9-3, 9-0
[3/4]
Wee Wern Low (MAS) bt Farah Momen (EGY) 9-2, 9-2, 5-9, 9-5
[5/8]
Victoria Lust (ENG) bt [9/16] Natalie Pritchard (WAL) 9-6,
9-4, 5-9, 5-9, 9-5
[2]
Nour Mohsen (EGY) bt [9/16] Sina Wall (GER) 9-0, 9-1, 9-0
Boy's U15 Semi-finals:
[1]
Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) bt [3/4] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) 7-9 6-9 9-4 9-7
9-4
[3/4]
Adel Mohamed El Zarka (EGY) bt [2] Farhan Zaman (PAK) 9-6 9-5 5-9 9-4
Quarter-finals:
[1]
Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) bt [5/8] Aurangzeb Mohmund (PAK) 9-0, 9-3,
9-6
[3/4]
Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [5/8] Saqib Yousaf (PAK) 5-9, 9-6,
9-2, 9-1
[3/4]
Adel Mohamed El Zarka (EGY) bt [5/8] Rudi Rohrmuller (GER)
9-1, 9-5, 9-2
[2]
Farhan Zaman (PAK) bt [5/8] Islam Khaled El Feky (EGY) 9-7, 8-10,
9-10, 9-2, 9-2
Third Round:
[1]
Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) bt [17/32] Karan Malik (IND) 9-2, 10-8,
9-2
[5/8]
Aurangzeb Mohmund (PAK) bt [9/16] Ben Rodgers (ENG) 9-3, 9-5, 9-0
[3/4]
Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [17/32] Hadley Neale (ENG) 9-5, 9-1, 9-1
[5/8]
Saqib Yousaf (PAK) bt [9/16] Omar Salah El Dein (EGY) 10-8, 9-1,
9-6
[5/8]
Rudi Rohrmuller (GER) bt [9/16] Nicholas Hopcroft (ENG) 9-5, 9-2,
9-3
[3/4]
Adel Mohamed El Zarka (EGY) bt [17/32] Charles Sharpes (ENG)
9-3, 9-3, 0-9, 9-5
[5/8]
Islam Khaled El Feky (EGY) bt [9/16] Philip Tran (DEN) 9-3, 9-2,
10-9
[2]
Farhan Zaman (PAK) bt [9/16] Tarek Ismaeil (EGY) 9-6, 9-6, 9-0
Second round:
[1]
Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) bt Francis Nelson (ENG) 9-2, 9-1,
9-0
[17/32]
Karan Malik (IND) bt [9/16] Lucas Serme (FRA) 9-2, 9-7, 9-5
[5/8]
Aurangzeb Mohmund (PAK) bt [17/32] Alaa Radwan (EGY) 9-1, 9-5, 9-8
[9/16]
Ben Rodgers (ENG) bt Alex Bowden (ENG) 9-5, 9-1, 9-5
[3/4]
Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [17/32] Christopher Ferguson (SCO)
9-5, 9-2, 8-9, 9-3
[17/32]
Hadley Neale (ENG) bt Ben Hodgetts (ENG) 9-0, 9-3, 9-0
[5/8]
Saqib Yousaf (PAK) bt [17/32] Peter Dickinson (ENG) 9-0, 9-0,
9-3
[9/16]
Omar Salah El Dein (EGY) bt [17/32] Tim van der Pluijm (NED)
9-4, 9-1, 9-7
[9/16]
Nicholas Hopcroft (ENG) bt [17/32] Mohamed A El Maksoud (EGY) 9-1,
9-7, 9-0
[5/8]
Rudi Rohrmuller (GER) bt Philip Waller (ENG) 9-3, 9-6, 9-5
[17/32]
Charles Sharpes (ENG) bt [9/16] Ramit Tandon (IND) 10-8, 9-3, 9-7
[3/4]
Adel Mohamed El Zarka (EGY) bt [17/32] Yasser Hamido (EGY)
9-2, 9-0, 9-0
[9/16]
Philip Tran (DEN) bt [17/32] Ian Jubb (SCO) 9-0, 9-2, 9-4
[5/8]
Islam Khaled El Feky (EGY) bt [17/32] Sammy Chambers (ENG)
7-9, 9-4, 9-4, 9-6
[9/16]
Tarek Ismaeil (EGY) bt [17/32] Robert Downer (ENG) 9-0, 9-3,
9-7
[2]
Farhan Zaman (PAK) bt [17/32] Aditya Jagtap (JPN) 9-0, 10-8, 9-0
Girl's U15 Semi-finals:
[1]
Heba El Torky (EGY) bt Nouran El Torky (EGY) bt 9-5 9-7 9-6
[3/4]
Laura Gemmell (CAN) bt [9/16] Liu Tsz Ling (HKG) 9-2 9-2 9-1
Quarter-finals:
[1]
Heba El Torky (EGY) bt [9/16] Salma Hany (EGY) 9-3, 9-0, 10-9
Nouran
El Torky (EGY) bt [5/8] Salma Nassar (EGY) 9-3, 9-10, 9-1, 9-5
[3/4]
Laura Gemmell (CAN) bt [5/8] Kimberley Hay (ENG) 9-2, 9-3,
9-0
[9/16]
Liu Tsz Ling (HKG) bt [5/8] Anwesha Reddy (IND) 10-9, 9-3,
1-9, 9-3
Third Round:
[1]
Heba El Torky (EGY) bt [9/16] Carmen Lee (HKG) 9-6, 9-6, 9-1
[9/16]
Salma Hany (EGY) bt [5/8] Wee Nee Low (MAS) 9-5, 9-4, 9-5
Nouran
El Torky (EGY) bt [3/4] Dipika Pallikal (IND) 9-7, 2-9, 9-6, 9-0
[5/8]
Salma Nassar (EGY) bt [9/16] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) 9-5, 9-6,
5-9, 9-1
[5/8]
Kimberley Hay (ENG) bt [9/16] Nihal Alaa Baioumy (EGY) 9-7, 9-0, 9-3
[3/4]
Laura Gemmell (CAN) bt Helena Muzy Cohen (FRA) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
[5/8]
Anwesha Reddy (IND) bt [9/16]Katherine Quarterman (ENG) 10-9, 6-9,
8-10, 9-6, 9-2
[9/16]
Liu Tsz Ling (HKG) bt [2] Merhan Mahmoud (EGY) 10-8, 6-9, 9-2,
9-6
Boy's U13 Semi-finals:
[3/4]
Hamza Bokhari (PAK) bt [1] Mohamed Abou El Ghar (EGY) 9-5 8-10 9-7 9-4
[3/4]
Karim Fathy (EGY) bt [2] Nasir Iqbal (PAK) 9-1 9-1 5-9 9-4
Quarter-finals:
[1]
Mohamed Abou El Ghar (EGY) bt [17/32] Ismail Emad (EGY) 9-10 9-3 9-4
9-5
[3/4]
Hamza Bokhari (PAK) bt [5/8] David Wardle (ENG) 9-7 7-9 6-9 9-5 9-4
[3/4]
Karim Fathy (EGY) bt [17/32] Fadi Tharwat (EGY) 9-5 9-6 9-5
[2]
Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt [5/8] Marwan El Shorbagy (EGY) 9-5 9-5 9-6
Third Round:
[1]
Mohamed Abou El Ghar (EGY) bt [9/16] Alexandre Cogno (FRA) 9-3, 9-1, 9-1
[17/32]
Ismail Emad (EGY) bt [5/8] Ahmad Amin (PAK) 10-8, 6-9, 9-4, 10-8
[3/4]
Hamza Bokhari (PAK) bt [9/16] Islam Adel (EGY) 9-6, 9-5, 9-7
[5/8]
David Wardle (ENG) bt [9/16] Nasr Magdy (EGY) 6-9, 1-9, 9-1, 10-9, 10-9
[17/32]
Fadi Tharwat (EGY) bt [9/16] Oliver Holland (ENG) 9-2, 9-3, 9-5
[3/4]
Karim Fathy (EGY) bt [17/32] Ahmed Abdel Latif (EGY) 9-0, 9-4, 9-0
[5/8]
Marwan El Shorbagy (EGY) bt [9/16] George Wileman (ENG) w/o
[2]
Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt [17/32] Adam Auckland (ENG) 9-0, 9-2, 10-9
Second Round:
[1]
Mohamed Abou El Ghar (EGY) bt [17/32] Nicholas Mulvey (ENG)
9-1, 9-0, 9-1
[9/16]
Alexandre Cogno (FRA) bt [17/32] Oliver Horton (ENG) 9-6, 9-2,
8-10, 9-1
[5/8]
Ahmad Amin (PAK) bt [17/32] Shehab Essam (EGY) 9-2, 5-9, 9-6,
9-1
[17/32]
Ismail Emad (EGY) bt [9/16] Rishi Tandon (IND) 9-2, 9-1, 9-2
[3/4]
Hamza Bokhari (PAK) bt [17/32] Tarek Salah El Dein (EGY) 9-2, 9-6, 9-3
[9/16]
Islam Adel (EGY) bt [17/32] Thomas Ford (ENG) 9-4, 7-9, 9-6, 10-9
[5/8]
David Wardle (ENG) bt Declan James (ENG) 9-7, 9-4, 9-5
[9/16]
Nasr Magdy (EGY) bt [17/32] Julian Hough (CAN) 9-0, 9-4, 9-2
[9/16]
Oliver Holland (ENG) bt [17/32] Alex Hodgetts (ENG) 9-0, 9-3,
9-1
[17/32]
Fadi Tharwat (EGY) bt [5/8] Abishek Pradhan (IND) 9-1, 9-1, 9-0
[17/32]
Ahmed Abdel Latif (EGY) bt [9/16] Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN) 9-1, 4-9, 9-7,
9-0
[3/4]
Karim Fathy (EGY) bt Jacob Robinson (ENG) 9-0, 9-1, 9-0
[9/16]
George Wileman (ENG) bt [17/32] Shravan Kaul (IND) 9-6, 9-0, 9-0
[5/8]
Marwan El Shorbagy (EGY) bt [17/32] James Prendeville (ENG) 9-2, 9-3, 9-0
[17/32]
Adam Auckland (ENG) bt [9/16] Sean Haruzi (ISR) 9-2, 9-4, 9-0
[2]
Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt [17/32] Ahmed Shahhat (EGY) 9-2, 9-1, 9-1
Girl's U13 Quarter-finals:
[1]
Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Fatma Mohamed Zarka (EGY) 9-3 9-2 9-5
[3/4]
Olivia Blatchford (USA) bt [5/8] Sophie Lemom (ENG) 9-3 9-2 9-3
[3/4]
Yan Xin Tan (MAS) bt Salma Esmat (EGY) 9-1 9-2 9-1
[2]
Menat Allah Naser (EGY) bt [5/8] Anaka Alankamony (IND) 9-0 3-9 9-4
9-0
Third Round:
[1]
Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Ilona Lagerweij (NED) 9-5 9-3 9-3
Fatma
Mohamed Zarka (EGY) bt Sachika Balvani (IND) 9-3 9-6 9-1
[3/4]
Olivia Blatchford (USA) bt [9/16] Caroline Aziz (EGY) 9-0 9-1
9-4
[5/8]
Sophie Lemom (ENG) bt Sarah Dowson (ENG) 9-5 9-1 9-2
Salma
Esmat (EGY) bt [5/8] Sherouk Mohamed Omar (EGY) 9-3 9-1 9-2
[3/4]
Yan Xin Tan (MAS) bt [9/16] Kanzy El Dafrawy (EGY) 9-10 9-3 9-3
9-2
[5/8]
Anaka Alankamony (IND) bt [9/16] Basant Hassan (EGY) 9-1 9-4 9-3
[2]
Menat Allah Naser (EGY) bt [9/16] Hannah Davies (WAL) 9-0 9-5 9-2
Second Round:
[1]
Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Anna Bradley (ENG) 9-0, 9-1, 9-0
Ilona
Lagerweij (NED) bt [9/16] Melissa Alves (FRA) 9-6, 5-9, 9-1, 9-4
Fatma
Mohamed Zarka (EGY) bt [9/16] Emily Whitlock (ENG) 9-1, 1-9, 9-4,
9-3
[3/4]
Olivia Blatchford (USA) bt Emily Heyes (ENG) 9-0, 9-1, 9-3
[9/16]
Caroline Aziz (EGY) bt Madeline Peddy (ENG) 9-1, 9-1, 9-0
[5/8]
Sophie Lemom (ENG) bt Yasreb Adel (EGY) 9-4, 9-2, 9-6
Sarah
Dowson (ENG) bt [9/16] Michelle Gemmell (CAN) 9-3, 9-6, 9-5
Salma
Esmat (EGY) bt [9/16] Jemma Ockwell (ENG) 10-8, 9-2, 9-1
[5/8]
Sherouk Mohamed Omar (EGY) bt Catherine Finlayson (ENG) 9-4, 9-0, 9-2
[9/16]
Kanzy El Dafrawy (EGY) bt Saumya Karki (IND) 9-3, 9-0, 9-3
[3/4]
Yan Xin Tan (MAS) bt Chloe Pearson (ENG) 9-4, 9-0, 9-1
[9/16]
Basant Hassan (EGY) bt Rebecca Epke (ENG) 4-9, 9-0, 9-4, 9-3
[5/8]
Anaka Alankamony (IND) bt Georgina Ingham (ENG) 9-4, 9-3, 9-0
[9/16]
Hannah Davies (WAL) bt Laura Lagerweij (NED) 9-0, 9-6, 9-5
[2]
Menat Allah Naser (EGY) bt Helen Dowson (ENG) 9-1, 9-0, 9-0
Men's U19 First Round Results:
[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt Ian
Chappell (ENG) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
Arturo Salazar (MEX) bt [17/32]
Kevin Brechbuhl (SUI) w/o
[9/16] Cesar Salazar (MEX) bt
Ryan Brown (AUS) 9-0, 9-2, 9-0
[17/32] Christopher Hall (ENG)
bt Mark Carnall (WAL) 9-0, 9-2, 9-1
[5/8] Bilal Zaman (PAK) bt
Richard Birks (ENG) 10-8, 9-7, 9-3
[17/32] Ahmed Khalil (EGY) bt
Nathan Kam (AUS) 9-3, 9-4, 9-1
Edward Charlton (ENG) bt [9/16]
Mohd Asyraf Azan (MAS) w/o
[17/32] Nicholas Bradley (ENG)
bt Drew Blacker (USA) 9-4, 9-1, 9-6
[3/4] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) bt
Chris Sherman (ENG) 9-1, 9-1, 9-0
Jonathan Fuller (ENG) bt [17/32]
Ahmed Nafie (EGY) w/o
[9/16] Joel Hinds (ENG) bt Chris
Rand (ENG) 9-1, 9-0, 9-2
[17/32] Keith Pritchard (CAN) bt
Scott Gledhill (ENG) 2-9, 1-9, 9-1, 9-0, 9-7
[5/8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt
Daniel West (ENG) 9-2, 9-0, 9-0
[17/32] Sandeep Jangra (IND) bt
Andrew Birks (ENG) 9-6, 9-2, 5-9, 4-9, 10-8
[9/16] Jens Schoor (GER) bt
Mohammed Ali (PAK) 9-1, 9-2, 9-3
Oliver Pett (ENG) bt [17/32]
Matt Reece (AUS) 9-0, 9-4, 9-1
[17/32] Bastian Meulenbelt (NED)
bt David Glass (CAN) 9-4, 7-9, 9-7, 3-9, 10-9
Lewis Walters (ENG) bt [9/16]
Omar Abdel Meguid (EGY) 9-6, 10-8, 9-3
[17/32] Tom Pashley (ENG) bt
Will Newnham (ENG) 9-3, 9-0, 9-2
[5/8] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt Tim
Cowell (AUS) 9-1, 9-2, 9-0
[17/32] Andrew McDougall (CAN)
bt Curtis Tomlinson (ENG) 9-2, 9-5, 9-0
Jonathan Underhill (ENG) bt
[9/16] Faizan Nawaz (PAK) w/o
[17/32] Mohamed Farid (EGY) bt
Omar Tarek (EGY) 9-3, 0-9, 9-4, 9-7
[3/4] Chris Simpson (ENG) bt
Elliot Selby (ENG) 9-2, 9-0, 9-0
[17/32] Chris Tasker-Grindley
(ENG) bt Ben Hardwidge (WAL) 9-2, 9-5, 9-0
[9/16] Benjamin Fischer (SUI) bt
Rex Hederick (AUS) 9-3, 9-6, 9-1
[17/32] Max Lee (HKG) bt Jim
Bristow (ENG) 5-9, 9-2, 9-7, 9-2
[5/8] Simon Rosner (GER) bt
Omair Raza Noor Khan (PAK) w/o
James Snell (ENG) bt [17/32]
Nathan Stevenson (AUS) 7-9, 10-9, 9-5, 2-9, 9-0
[9/16] Tom Hoevenaars (NED) bt
Simon Retter (ENG) 9-3, 9-1, 9-3
Darran Healey (ENG) bt [17/32]
Marc Te Witt (NED) w/o
[2] Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) bt
Pip Johnson (ENG) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
Second Round:
[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt Arturo
Salazar (MEX) 9-5, 9-3, 9-2
[9/16] Cesar Salazar (MEX) bt
[17/32] Christopher Hall (ENG) 9-5, 9-7, 8-10, 9-5
[5/8] Bilal Zaman (PAK) bt
[17/32] Ahmed Khalil (EGY) 9-5, 9-0, 9-0
[17/32] Nicholas Bradley (ENG)
bt Edward Charlton (ENG) 9-6, 9-0, 9-5
[3/4] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) bt
Jonathan Fuller (ENG) 9-2, 9-1, 9-2
[9/16] Joel Hinds (ENG) bt
[17/32] Keith Pritchard (CAN) 9-4, 9-4, 10-8
[5/8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt
[17/32] Sandeep Jangra (IND) 9-4, 9-0, 9-0
[9/16] Jens Schoor (GER) bt
Oliver Pett (ENG) 9-3, 7-9, 9-5, 10-8
Lewis Walters (ENG) bt [17/32]
Bastian Meulenbelt (NED) 9-5, 8-10, 6-9, 9-0, 9-2
[5/8] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt
[17/32] Tom Pashley (ENG) 9-7, 9-1, 9-6
[17/32] Andrew McDougall (CAN)
bt Jonathan Underhill (ENG) 9-7, 9-2, 9-4
[3/4] Chris Simpson (ENG) bt
[17/32] Mohamed Farid (EGY) 9-5, 9-7, 9-7
[17/32] Chris Tasker-Grindley
(ENG) bt [9/16] Benjamin Fischer (SUI) 9-2, 9-4, 9-4
[5/8] Simon Rosner (GER) bt
[17/32] Max Lee (HKG) 9-5, 8-10, 9-3, 9-2
[9/16] Tom Hoevenaars (NED) bt
James Snell (ENG) 9-3, 9-6, 9-2
[2] Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) bt
Darran Healey (ENG) 9-3, 9-2, 9-0
Third Round:
[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [9/16]
Cesar Salazar (MEX) 9-5, 9-0, 9-0
[5/8] Bilal Zaman (PAK) bt
[17/32] Nicholas Bradley (ENG) 9-5, 9-4, 9-1
[3/4] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) bt
[9/16] Joel Hinds (ENG) 9-3, 9-4, 9-4
[5/8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt
[9/16] Jens Schoor (GER) 9-6, 9-5, 9-3
[5/8] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt Lewis
Walters (ENG) 9-3, 9-0, 9-1
[3/4] Chris Simpson (ENG) bt
[17/32] Andrew McDougall (CAN) 9-1, 9-0, 10-8
[5/8] Simon Rosner (GER) bt
[17/32] Chris Tasker-Grindley (ENG) 9-3, 10-8, 9-7
[2] Aamir Atlas Khan(PAK) bt
[9/16] Tom Hoevenaars(NED) 9-3, 9-7, 9-1
Women's U19 First Round Results:
[1] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt
Stephanie Coombs (ENG) w/o
Sapphire Sutcliffe (ENG) bt
[9/16] Sarycarmen Diaz (MEX) 9-6, 9-7, 9-3
Britt Hebden (USA) bt [5/8]
Pamela Hathway (GER) w/o
[9/16] Neha Kumar (CAN) bt
Melanie Krimzli (SUI) 9-3, 9-2, 9-1
[3/4] Rachel Willmott (ENG) bt
Maren Myhre (NOR) 9-1, 9-4, 9-1
[9/16] Louise Clark (ENG) bt
Rachel Green (WAL) 9-4, 9-2, 9-2
[5/8] Soraya Renai (FRA) bt Sara
Matharu (ENG) 9-2, 9-1, 9-4
[9/16] Lotte Eriksen (NOR) bt
Merissa Chapman (CAN) 9-3, 9-1, 9-0
Katy Brewster (USA) bt [9/16]
Vanessa Isola (SUI) w/o
[5/8] Deon Saffery (ENG) bt
Nikki Sequeira (CAN) 9-0, 9-3, 9-3
[9/16] Leonie Holt (ENG) bye
[3/4] Nehal Yehia (EGY) bt Lisa
Kho (NED) 9-5, 9-0, 9-3
Maria Toor Pakay (PAK) bt [9/16]
Lucie Fialova (CZE) 6-9, 9-1, 9-2, 9-5
[5/8] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt
Erica Olmstead (CAN) 9-3, 9-1, 9-3
[9/16] Emma Chorley (ENG) bt
Rosie Hamilton (ENG) 9-3, 9-0, 9-7
[2] Lina El Tannir (EGY) bt
Gemma Davies (WAL) 9-7, 9-1, 9-3
Second Round:
[1] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt
Sapphire Sutcliffe (ENG) 9-0, 9-2, 9-5
[9/16] Neha Kumar (CAN) bt Britt
Hebden (USA) 5-9, 9-3, 9-2, 9-4
[3/4] Rachel Willmott (ENG) bt
[9/16] Louise Clark (ENG) 9-2, 9-6, 10-9
[5/8] Soraya Renai (FRA) bt
[9/16] Lotte Eriksen (NOR) 6-9, 9-4, 9-0, 9-10, 9-5
[5/8] Deon Saffery (ENG) bt Katy
Brewster (USA) 9-0, 9-4, 10-8
[3/4] Nehal Yehia (EGY) bt
[9/16] Leonie Holt (ENG) 9-5, 9-5, 9-6
[5/8] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt
Maria Toor Pakay (PAK) 10-9, 9-6, 10-8
[2] Lina El Tannir (EGY) bt
[9/16] Emma Chorley (ENG) 9-2, 9-1, 9-3
Men's U17 First Round Results:
[1] Ahmed Osama Hawas (EGY) bt
Sujat Barva (IND) 9-2, 9-2, 9-2
Maxime Moriamez (FRA) bt [17/32]
Richard Underhill (ENG) 5-9, 9-1, 9-3, 9-6
[9/16] Rudi Willemse (RSA) bt
Tyler Hamilton (CAN) 9-5, 9-4, 9-7
[17/32] Kelly Shannon (CAN) bt
Josh Saysell (ENG) 9-5, 0-9, 5-9, 9-6, 9-3
[5/8] Shahzad Khan (PAK) bt
Antonio Gonzalez Salas (MEX) 3-9, 7-9, 9-5, 9-6, 9-7
[17/32] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bt
Luqmaan Mooradd (RSA) 9-0, 9-1, 9-4
[9/16] Norman Junge (GER) bt
Richard Rodrigues (RSA) 9-1, 9-0, 9-2
[17/32] Michael Harris (ENG) bt
Nir Zisman (ISR) 9-2, 9-4, 9-3
[3/4] Waqar Mehboob (PAK) bt
Kamran Khan (MAS) 9-2, 9-5, 6-9, 9-6
[17/32] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt
Morgan Hibberd (ENG) 9-6, 9-7, 9-0
[9/16] David Letourneau (CAN) bt
Marco Talotti (RSA) 9-0, 9-2, 9-8
[17/32] Kristian Olesen (DEN) bt
Andres Duany (PER) 9-2, 9-6, 9-7
[5/8] Joe Lee (ENG) bt Rory
Byrne (IRL) 9-3, 9-2, 9-2
[17/32] Zac Alexander (AUS) bt
Stephen Wykes (ENG) 9-0, 9-2, 10-9
[9/16] Mohammad Harb (JOR) bt
Simon Nordstat (NOR) 9-1, 9-4, 9-2
[17/32] Omar Magdy Ghanem (EGY)
bt Jonathan Damons (RSA) 10-9, 9-2, 6-9, 4-9, 9-5
Gordon Harpur (IRL) bt [17/32]
Sam Brown (AUS) 7-9, 9-2, 9-2, 9-2
[9/16] Adrian Waller (ENG) bt
Simon Roach (ENG) 9-0, 9-3, 9-1
[17/32] Wian Louwrens (RSA) bt
Hamza Ahmed (PAK) 6-9, 9-10, 9-6, 10-8, 8-6 ret.
Karim Mohamed Samy (EGY) bt
[5/8] Mostafa Attia (EGY) 9-1, 5-9, 9-4, 9-5
[17/32] Neil Cordell (ENG) bt
Joe Chapman (IVB) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
[9/16] Gregoire Marche (FRA) bt
Thomas Perry (ENG) 9-1, 9-2, 9-3
Nick Jezeph (ENG) bt [17/32]
Ahmad Alzapidii (JOR) 6-9, 7-9, 9-2, 9-6, 9-0
[3/4] Shohaib Hassan (PAK) bt
Parth Sharma (IND) 9-3, 9-0, 10-9
Petr Martin (CZE) bt [17/32]
Mohamed Sayed (EGY) 2-9, 9-2, 9-4, 2-9, 10-8
[9/16] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND)
bt Jonathan Brown (ENG) 9-1, 9-0, 9-4
Oliver Dixon (ENG) bt [17/32]
Alex Ingham (ENG) w/o
[5/8] Nicolas Mueller (SUI) bt
Valentino Bong (MAS) 9-5, 9-5, 9-2
[17/32] Andrew Wagih (EGY) bt
Ben Ladell (CAN) 7-9, 9-3, 9-0, 9-5
[9/16] Choong Kam Hing (MAS) bt
Anthony Graham (ENG 9-2, 9-1, 9-1
[17/32] Richard Dodd (RSA) bt
Sam Wileman (ENG) 0-9, 6-9, 9-4, 9-2, 10-8
[2] Mohamed Ali Anwar Reda (EGY)
bt Adam Murrills (ENG) 9-1, 9-3, 9-1
Second Round:
[1] Ahmed Osama Hawas (EGY) bt
Maxime Moriamez (FRA) 9-4, 10-9, 5-9, 9-3
[9/16] Rudi Willemse (RSA) bt
[17/32] Kelly Shannon (CAN) 9-3, 9-0, 9-4
[5/8] Shahzad Khan (PAK) bt
[17/32] Vikram Malhotra (IND) 4-9, 6-9, 9-6, 9-6, 9-2
[9/16] Norman Junge (GER) bt
[17/32] Michael Harris (ENG) 9-5, 7-9, 10-8, 9-6
[3/4] Waqar Mehboob (PAK) bt
[17/32] Ivan Yuen (MAS) 9-1, 9-5, 9-4
[17/32] Kristian Olesen (DEN) bt
[9/16]David Letourneau (CAN) 4-9, 8-10, 9-1, 9-4, 9-1
[5/8] Joe Lee (ENG) bt [17/32]
Zac Alexander (AUS) 9-1, 9-5, 9-0
[17/32] Omar Magdy Ghanem (EGY)
bt [9/16] Mohammad Harb (JOR) 6-9, 9-7, 9-5, 3-9, 9-2
[9/16] Adrian Waller (ENG) bt
Gordon Harpur (IRL) 9-7, 9-4, 9-3
Karim Mohamed Samy (EGY) bt
[17/32] Wian Louwrens (RSA) 9-1, 9-2, 10-8
[17/32] Neil Cordell (ENG) bt
[9/16] Gregoire Marche (FRA) 6-9, 10-8, 9-4, 9-0
[3/4] Shohaib Hassan (PAK) bt
Nick Jezeph (ENG) 9-1, 9-0, 9-0
[9/16] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND)
bt Petr Martin (CZE) 9-3, 9-7, 8-10, 9-2
[5/8] Nicolas Mueller (SUI) bt
Oliver Dixon (ENG) 9-4, 9-3, 9-1
[17/32] Andrew Wagih (EGY) bt
[9/16] Choong Kam Hing (MAS) 9-5, 9-0, 5-9, 9-5
[2] Mohamed Ali Anwar Reda (EGY)
bt [17/32] Richard Dodd (RSA) 9-0, 9-2, 9-3
Third Round:
[9/16] Rudi Willemse (RSA) bt
[1] Ahmed Osama Hawas (EGY) 9-6, 9-4, 10-9
[9/16] Norman Junge (GER) bt
[5/8] Shahzad Khan (PAK) 9-0, 4-9, 9-5, 1-9, 9-6
[17/32] Kristian Olesen (DEN) bt
[3/4] Waqar Mehboob (PAK) 7-9, 9-6, 9-6, 9-6
[5/8] Joe Lee (ENG) bt [17/32]
Omar Magdy Ghanem (EGY) 9-0, 9-5, 5-1 ret.
[9/16] Adrian Waller (ENG) bt
Karim Mohamed Samy (EGY) 9-1, 9-3, 9-3
[3/4] Shohaib Hassan (PAK) bt
[17/32] Neil Cordell (ENG) 10-9, 9-1, 9-3
[5/8] Nicolas Mueller (SUI) bt
[9/16] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) 9-4, 1-9, 9-3, 9-5
[2] Mohamed Ali Anwar Reda (EGY)
bt [17/32] Andrew Wagih (EGY)
9-4, 9-7, 9-4
Women's U17 First Round
Results:
Jeanae Dumas (RSA) bt Macy
Coltman (ENG) w/o
[9/16] Israa Sami (EGY) bt Zoya
Khalid (PAK) 9-1, 9-4, 9-6
Cheyna Tucker (RSA) bt Sophie
Denman (ENG) 9-1, 9-2, 9-5
[5/8] Shin Nga Leung (HKG) bt
Milou van der Heijden (NED) 9-6, 9-0, 9-6
Irena Critchley (ENG) bt Nicole
Walters (ENG) 9-0, 9-1, 9-3
Winnie Hough (CAN) bt [9/16]
Chloe Marshall (ENG) w/o
Jackie Moss (CAN) bt Karina
Chetty (RSA) 9-2, 9-6, 9-0
Dorothy Ko (HKG) bt Maxine Eagle
(RSA) 9-6, 9-2, 9-1
[9/16] Surbhi Misra (IND) bt
Jane Allman (ENG) 9-6, 9-6, 9-4
Vanessa Pitel (RSA) bt Bo Harris
(BAR) w/o
[5/8] Victoria Bell (ENG) bt
Jane Herold (RSA) 9-1, 9-2, 9-0
Sarah Oswald (ENG) bt Henrietta
Ball (ENG) 6-9, 9-4, 9-0, 9-1
[9/16] Jasmin Ballman (SUI) bt
Laura Helm (ENG) 9-7, 9-1, 9-4
Jennifer Gemmell (CAN) bt Jayde
Mayne (RSA) 9-6, 10-8, 10-9
Beth John (ENG) bt Chanelle
Birch (RSA) 9-3, 9-4, 9-6
Alicia Rodriguez (IRL) bt [9/16]
Natalie Coombs (ENG) 9-5, 6-9, 9-3, 9-5
Emilie Lamilongo (FRA) bt Ashley
Hay (ENG) 9-7, 9-2, 9-3
[5/8] Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) bt
Rebecca Palmer (ENG) 9-0, 9-1, 9-0
Farah Momen (EGY) bt Erika Dort
(CAN) 9-5, 9-3, 9-0
[9/16] Tessa Healey (ENG) bt
Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 5-9, 9-4, 9-1, 9-7
Karla Chong (HKG) bt Mignionette
de Bruin (RSA) 9-0, 9-4, 9-0
[3/4] Wee Wern Low (MAS) bt
Sophie Yorke (WAL) 9-0, 9-2, 9-2
Lizane Vlok (RSA) bt Scarlet
Sutcliffe (ENG) 9-3, 8-10, 10-8, 7-9, 9-6
[9/16] Natalie Pritchard (WAL)
bt Coline Aumard (FRA) 5-9, 9-0, 9-4, 9-5
Tamryn Beveridge (AUS) bt Holly
Cox (ENG) 9-3, 9-0, 9-6
[5/8] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt
Sarah El Noumany (EGY) 9-3, 9-4, 9-5
Alushca Botha (RSA) bt Jamie
Laird (CAN) 9-1, 9-2, 9-6
[9/16] Sina Wall (GER) bt Kirsty
West (ENG) 9-1, 9-3, 9-1
Sarah Hudspeth (ENG) bt Bethan
Williams (WAL) w/o
Second Round:
[1] Camille Serme (FRA) bt
Jeanae Dumas (RSA) 9-0, 9-1, 9-0
[9/16] Israa Sami (EGY) bt
Cheyna Tucker (RSA) 10-8, 9-6, 10-8
[5/8] Shin Nga Leung (HKG) bt
Irena Critchley (ENG) 9-2, 9-2, 9-0
Jackie Moss (CAN) bt Winnie
Hough (CAN) 9-1, 9-1, 9-4
[3/4] Alia Balbaa (EGY) bt
Dorothy Ko (HKG) 9-0, 9-2, 9-5
[9/16] Surbhi Misra (IND) bt
Vanessa Pitel (RSA) 9-1, 9-1, 9-1
[5/8] Victoria Bell (ENG) bt
Sarah Oswald (ENG) 9-0, 9-4, 9-5
[9/16] Jasmin Ballman (SUI) bt
Jennifer Gemmell (CAN) 9-6, 9-1, 9-1
Alicia Rodriguez (IRL) bt Beth
John (ENG) 9-3, 9-1, 9-2
[5/8] Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) bt
Emilie Lamilongo (FRA) 9-2, 9-1, 8-10, 9-2
Farah Momen (EGY) bt [9/16]
Tessa Healey (ENG) 7-9, 10-9, 9-7, 9-0
[3/4] Wee Wern Low (MAS) bt
Karla Chong (HKG) 9-1, 9-1, 9-1
[9/16] Natalie Pritchard (WAL)
bt Lizane Vlok (RSA) 9-3, 9-0, 9-0
[5/8] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt
Tamryn Beveridge (AUS) 9-4, 9-3, 9-2
[9/16] Sina Wall (GER) bt
Alushca Botha (RSA) 9-3, 9-6, 9-6
[2] Nour Mohsen (EGY) bt Sarah
Hudspeth (ENG) 9-1, 9-1, 9-1
Girl's Under 15 -
Round 1
Rockaya Abdel Hady {Egypt} beat
Harriet Ingham {Surrey} 9-6, 9-2, 9-7
Emma Molyneux {Lancashire} beat
Rebecca Quiney {Gloucestershire} 9-1, 9-0, 9-2 ;Nouran Alaa El Torky
{Egypt}
beat Samantha Cornett {Canada}
9-6, 9-4, 9-1 ;Anna Oswald {Northumbria} beat Chloe Blacker {U.S.
of America} 9-1, 9-3, 6-9,
9-2 ;Bryony Johnson {Sussex} beat Hannah Vaughan {Derbyshire} 9-3,
2-9, 9-6, 9-3 ;Helena Muzy
Cohen {France} beat Tesni Evans {Wales} 9-6, 9-4, 9-6 ;Hannah
Anthony {Scotland} beat Heba
Alaa El Torky {Egypt} 8-10, 9-4, 10-9, 7-9, 9-6 ;Fareda Abou El
Dahab {Egypt} beat Evie West
{Cheshire} 9-4, 9-2, 9-1 ;
Girl's Under 15 -
Round 5
Chloe Blacker {U.S. of America}
beat Rebecca Quiney {Gloucestershire} 9-2, 9-3, 9-3
Boy's Under 13 - Round 1
17/32* Nicholas Mulvey
{Hertfordshire} beat Taminder Gata-Aura {Yorkshire} 9-4, 9-4,
9-0 ;17/32* Oliver Horton
{Essex} beat Tristan Appleton {Warwickshire} Walkover ;17/32* Shehab
Essam {Egypt} beat Oliver Mapp
{Stafordshire} 9-0, 9-0, 9-1 ;17/32* Ismail Emad {Egypt} beat BYE
Howell W/D {Gloucestershire}
Walkover ;17/32* Tarek Salah El Dein {Egypt} beat Jan V D
Herrewegen {Belgium} 9-0, 9-0,
9-1 ;17/32* Thomas Ford {Gloucestershire} beat Joel Brickell
{Cornwall} 9-0, 9-3, 9-1
;Declan James {Nottinghamshire} beat 17/32* Ahmed Ashoush {Egypt} 9-8,
9-4, 9-7 ;17/32* Julian Hough
{Canada} beat Will Hewer {Wales} 9-4, 5-9, 9-4, 7-9, 9-0 ;17/32*
Alex Hodgetts {Yorkshire} beat
Tom De Mulder {Belgium} 9-0, 9-6, 9-3 ;17/32* Fadi Tharwat
{Egypt} beat James Watkins
{Gloucestershire} 9-3, 9-0, 9-0 ;17/32* Ahmed Abdel Latif {Egypt}
beat Youssef Abdalla {Essex}
9-1, 9-1, 9-1 ;Jacob Robinson {Cheshire} beat 17/32* Sven Borgas
{Germany} 7-9, 10-9, 9-3, 9-1
;17/32* Shravan Kaul {India} beat Matt Boal {Gloucestershire}
6-9, 9-8, 9-7, 9-3 ;17/32*
James Prendeville {Warwickshire} beat Ryan Mullarkey {Surrey} 5-9,
4-9, 9-6, 9-4, 9-5 ;17/32*
Adam Auckland {Lincolnshire} beat James Grimston {Hertfordshire} 9-1,
9-0, 9-2 ;17/32* Ahmed Shahhat
{Egypt} beat Stefano D'Asti {Canada} 9-5, 9-4, 9-0 ;
Boy's Under 13 -
Round 2
Mohamed Abo El Ghar {Egypt} beat
17/32* Nicholas Mulvey {Hertfordshire} 9-1, 9-0,
9-1 ;9/16* Alexandre Cogno
{France} beat 17/32* Oliver Horton {Essex} 9-6, 9-2, 8-10, 9-1 ;5/8*
Ahmad Amin {Pakistan} beat
17/32* Shehab Essam {Egypt} 9-2, 5-9, 9-6, 9-1 ;17/32* Ismail Emad
{Egypt} beat 9/16* Rishi Tandon
{India} 9-2, 9-1, 9-2 ;3/4* Hamza Bokhari {Pakistan} beat 17/32*
Tarek Salah El Dein {Egypt}
9-2, 9-6, 9-3 ;9/16* Islam Adel {Egypt} beat 17/32* Thomas Ford
{Gloucestershire} 9-4, 7-9,
9-6, 10-9 ;5/8* David Wardle {Surrey} beat Declan James
{Nottinghamshire} 9-7, 9-4,
9-5 ;9/16* Nasr Magdy {Egypt} beat 17/32* Julian Hough {Canada}
9-0, 9-4, 9-2 ;9/16* Oliver
Holland {Nottinghamshire} beat 17/32* Alex Hodgetts {Yorkshire} 9-0,
9-3, 9-1 ;17/32* Fadi Tharwat
{Egypt} beat 5/8* Abishek Pradhan {India} 9-1, 9-1, 9-0 ;17/32*
Ahmed Abdel Latif {Egypt} beat
9/16* Ryosei Kobayashi {Japan} 9-1, 4-9, 9-7, 9-0 ;3/4* Karim
Fathy {Egypt} beat Jacob
Robinson {Cheshire} 9-0, 9-1, 9-0 ;9/16* George Wileman {Yorkshire}
beat 17/32* Shravan Kaul
{India} 9-6, 9-0, 9-0 ;5/8* Marwan El Shourbagy {Egypt} beat 17/32*
James Prendeville
{Warwickshire} 9-2, 9-3, 9-0 ;17/32* Adam Auckland {Lincolnshire} beat
9/16*
Sean Haruzi {Israel} 9-2, 9-4,
9-0 ;2* Nasir Iqbal {Pakistan} beat 17/32* Ahmed Shahhat {Egypt}
9-2, 9-1, 9-1
Boy's Under 13 -
Round 3
1* Mohamed Abo El Ghar {Egypt}
beat 9/16* Alexandre Cogno {France} 9-3, 9-1, 9-1 ;17/32* Ismail
Emad {Egypt} beat 5/8* Ahmad
Amin {Pakistan} 10-8, 6-9, 9-4, 10-8 ;3/4* Hamza Bokhari {Pakistan}
beat 9/16* Islam Adel {Egypt}
9-6, 9-5, 9-7 ;5/8* David Wardle {Surrey} beat 9/16* Nasr Magdy
{Egypt} 6-9, 1-9, 9-1, 10-9,
10-9 ;17/32* Fadi Tharwat {Egypt} beat 9/16* Oliver Holland
{Nottinghamshire} 9-2, 9-3,
9-5 ;3/4* Karim Fathy {Egypt} beat 17/32* Ahmed Abdel Latif {Egypt}
9-0, 9-4, 9-0 ;5/8* Marwan El
Shourbagy {Egypt} beat 9/16* George Wileman {Yorkshire} Walkover
;2* Nasir Iqbal {Pakistan} beat
17/32* Adam Auckland {Lincolnshire} 9-0, 9-2, 10-9 ;
02/01/2006:Taminder Gata-Aura
{Yorkshire} beat Tristan Appleton {Warwickshire} Walkover ;Oliver
Mapp {Stafordshire} beat BYE
Howell W/D {Gloucestershire} Walkover ;Joel Brickell {Cornwall}
beat Jan V D Herrewegen
{Belgium} 9-6, 9-5, 9-7 ;17/32* Ahmed Ashoush {Egypt} beat Will Hewer
{Wales} 9-4, 9-0, 9-1 ;James
Watkins {Gloucestershire} beat Tom De Mulder {Belgium} 9-5, 0-9,
9-2, 1-9, 9-7 ;Youssef Abdalla
{Essex} beat 17/32* Sven Borgas {Germany} 1-9, 9-5, 9-6, 6-9, 9-6
;Matt Boal {Gloucestershire}
beat Ryan Mullarkey {Surrey} 9-5, 5-9, 10-9, 9-6 ;James Grimston
{Hertfordshire} beat Stefano
D'Asti {Canada} 9-1, 9-1, 9-1 ;
Boy's Under 13 -
Round 4
Stefano D'Asti {Canada} beat
Jan V D Herrewegen {Belgium} 9-7, 9-2, 9-1 ;Will Hewer {Wales} beat
17/32* Sven Borgas {Germany}
6-9, 3-9, 9-7, 9-6, 10-8 ;Tom De Mulder {Belgium} beat Ryan
Mullarkey {Surrey} 9-4, 9-4,
9-4 ;Oliver Mapp {Stafordshire} beat Joel Brickell {Cornwall} 9-2,
7-9, 9-7, 9-3 ;
Boy's Under 15 -
Preliminary Round - Round 1
Dominic Cole {Nottinghamshire}
beat Charlie Wyatt {Buckinghamshire} 5-9, 9-0, 9-4, 9-7
;Theodore Anderson {Devon} beat
John Moss {Canada} Walkover ;Matthew Beech {Cheshire} beat
Hiltunen Ville {Finland} 2-9,
0-9, 9-8, 9-1, 9-3 ;Stephen Mars {Leicestershire} beat Ben Warren
{Stafordshire} 9-5, 9-3, 8-10,
9-2 ;William John {Oxfordshire} beat Robert Dadds
{Cambridgeshire} 9-0, 9-2,
9-4 ;Alex Lemom {Essex} beat Nathan Lake {Gloucestershire} 4-9, 9-4,
9-4, 9-5
Boy's Under 15 - Main
Draw - Round 1
1* Mohamed El Shourbagy {Egypt}
beat Michael Albinson {Nottinghamshire} 9-0, 9-1, 9-1 ;Francis
Nelson {Yorkshire} beat 17/32*
BYE Velazquez W/D {Mexico} Walkover ;9/16* Lucas Serme {France}
beat Lewis Wood {Oxfordshire}
5-9, 9-2, 9-0, 9-0 ;17/32* Karan Malik {India} beat BYE Finlayson
W/D {Hampshire} Walkover
;5/8* Aurangzeb Mehmund {Pakistan} beat BYE McGinn W/D {Cambridgeshire}
Walkover ;17/32* Alaa Radwan
{Egypt} beat Alex Dakin {Warwickshire} 9-3, 9-1, 9-0 ;9/16* Ben
Rodgers {Devon} beat Matthew
Palmer {Avon} 9-0, 9-0, 9-0 ;Alex Bowden {Lancashire} beat 17/32*
Alberto Perez Pomares {Spain}
9-1, 9-1, 9-5 ;3/4* Karim Abdel Gawad {Egypt} beat Llion McGrath
{Wales} 9-0, 9-0, 9-0 ;17/32*
Chris Ferguson {Scotland} beat BYE Coleman W/D {Essex} Walkover
;Ben Hodgetts {Yorkshire} beat
9/16* Marc Rudolph {South Africa} 9-5, 9-0, 6-9, 9-10, 9-2
;17/32* Hadley Neale {Sussex}
beat Stephen Mars {Leicestershire} 9-3, 9-1, 9-3 ;5/8* Muhammad
Yousaf {Pakistan} beat Theodore
Anderson {Devon} 9-5, 9-0, 9-2 ;17/32* Peter Dickinson
{Cambridgeshire} beat Matthew
Beech {Cheshire} 9-5, 9-5, 9-1 ;9/16* Omar Salah Al Dein {Egypt}
beat Ben Jones {Cheshire}
10-9, 9-7, 9-3 ;17/32* Tim Van Der Pluijin {Netherlands} beat William
John {Oxfordshire} 9-0, 9-0,
9-0 ;17/32* Mohamed A El Maksoud {Egypt} beat Alex Lemom {Essex}
9-3, 3-9, 10-8, 7-9, 9-2
;9/16* Nicholas Hopcroft {Surrey} beat Alex Carey {Yorkshire} Walkover
;Phillip Waller {Hertfordshire}
beat 17/32* Remy Sorai {France} 9-5, 9-5, 9-7 ;5/8* Rudi
Rohrmuller {Germany} beat
George Marley {Warwickshire} 9-0, 9-0, 9-1 ;17/32* Charles Sharpes
{Surrey} beat Samuel Allan
{Scotland} 9-6, 9-4, 9-3 ;9/16* Ramit Tandon {India} beat Adam
Marshall {Worcestershire} 9-1,
9-4, 9-2 ;17/32* Yasser Hamido {Egypt} beat Loic Vercamnen
{Belgium} 9-7, 9-5, 9-2 ;3/4*
Adel Zarka {Egypt} beat Fred Posseger {Sussex} 9-0, 9-1, 9-1
;17/32* Ian Jubb {Scotland}
beat Sam Davidson {Wales} 9-3, 9-3, 9-1 ;9/16* Phillip Tran
{Denmark} beat Mark Broekman
{Gloucestershire} 9-1, 9-0, 9-0 ;17/32* Sammy Chambers {Cambridgeshire}
beat Dominic Cole {Nottinghamshire} 9-0, 9-2, 9-1 ;5/8* Islam Khaled El
Feky
{Egypt} beat Matthew Turner
{Lancashire} 9-0, 9-1, 9-1 ;17/32* Robert Downer {Hampshire} beat
Guy Pearson {Warwickshire}
9-0, 9-7, 10-8 ;9/16* Tarek Ismaeil {Egypt} beat Declan Christie
{Yorkshire} 9-1, 9-1, 9-1
;17/32* Aditya Jagtap {India} beat Joe Matharu {Leicestershire} 9-0,
9-5, 9-3 ;2* Farhan Zaman
{Pakistan} beat Ryan Whiteley {Sussex} 9-0, 9-0, 9-0 ;
Boy's Under 15 - Main
Draw - Round 2
1* Mohamed El Shourbagy {Egypt}
beat Francis Nelson {Yorkshire} 9-2, 9-1, 9-0 ;17/32* Karan
Malik {India} beat 9/16* Lucas
Serme {France} 9-2, 9-7, 9-5 ;5/8* Aurangzeb Mehmund {Pakistan}
beat 17/32* Alaa Radwan
{Egypt} 9-1, 9-5, 9-8 ;9/16* Ben Rodgers {Devon} beat Alex Bowden
{Lancashire} 9-5, 9-1, 9-5
;3/4* Karim Abdel Gawad {Egypt} beat 17/32* Chris Ferguson {Scotland}
9-5, 9-2, 8-9, 9-3 ;17/32*
Hadley Neale {Sussex} beat Ben Hodgetts {Yorkshire} 9-0, 9-3, 9-0
;5/8* Muhammad Yousaf
{Pakistan} beat 17/32* Peter Dickinson {Cambridgeshire} 9-0, 9-0, 9-3
;9/16* Omar Salah Al Dein
{Egypt} beat 17/32* Tim Van Der Pluijin {Netherlands} 9-4, 9-1, 9-7
;9/16* Nicholas Hopcroft
{Surrey} beat 17/32* Mohamed A El Maksoud {Egypt} 9-1, 9-7, 9-0 ;5/8*
Rudi Rohrmuller {Germany} beat
Phillip Waller {Hertfordshire} 9-3, 9-6, 9-5 ;17/32* Charles
Sharpes {Surrey} beat 9/16*
Ramit Tandon {India} 10-8, 9-3, 9-7 ;3/4* Adel Zarka {Egypt} beat
17/32* Yasser Hamido {Egypt}
9-2, 9-0, 9-0 ;9/16* Phillip Tran {Denmark} beat 17/32* Ian Jubb
{Scotland} 9-0, 9-2, 9-4
;5/8* Islam Khaled El Feky {Egypt} beat 17/32* Sammy Chambers{Cambridgeshire}
7-9, 9-4, 9-4, 9-6 ;9/16* Tarek Ismaeil {Egypt} beat 17/32* Robert Downer
{Hampshire} 9-0, 9-3, 9-7 ;2*
Farhan Zaman {Pakistan} beat 17/32* Aditya Jagtap {India} 9-0,
10-8, 9-0 ;Michael Albinson
{Nottinghamshire} beat 17/32* BYE Velazquez W/D {Mexico} Walkover
;Lewis Wood {Oxfordshire} beat
BYE Finlayson W/D {Hampshire} Walkover ;Alex Dakin {Warwickshire}
beat BYE McGinn W/D
{Cambridgeshire} Walkover ;Llion McGrath {Wales} beat BYE Coleman W/D
{Essex} Walkover ;17/32*
Alberto Perez Pomares {Spain} beat Matthew Palmer {Avon} 9-0, 9-0, 9-3
;Stephen Mars {Leicestershire}
beat 9/16* Marc Rudolph {South Africa} 9-1, 9-0, 9-2 ;Theodore
Anderson {Devon} beat Matthew
Beech {Cheshire} 2-9, 9-6, 9-1, 9-2 ;Ben Jones {Cheshire} beat
William John {Oxfordshire}
9-1, 9-3, 9-0 ;
03/01/2006:Alex Carey
{Yorkshire} beat Alex Lemom {Essex} Walkover ;17/32* Remy Sorai {France}
beat George Marley
{Warwickshire} 9-5, 9-10, 9-7, 9-2 ;Samuel Allan {Scotland} beat Adam
Marshall {Worcestershire} 2-9,
9-3, 9-5, 9-1 ;Fred Posseger {Sussex} beat Loic Vercamnen
{Belgium} 9-0, 10-8, 9-2
;Mark Broekman {Gloucestershire} beat Sam Davidson {Wales} 4-9, 9-2,
9-1, 9-5 ;Dominic Cole
{Nottinghamshire} beat Matthew Turner {Lancashire} 9-3, 9-2, 9-7 ;Guy
Pearson {Warwickshire} beat
Declan Christie {Yorkshire} 9-7, 9-0, 9-4 ;Ryan Whiteley {Sussex}
beat Joe Matharu
{Leicestershire} 9-1, 9-1, 6-9, 9-4 ;
Boy's Under 15 - Main
Draw - Round 3
1* Mohamed El Shourbagy {Egypt}
beat 17/32* Karan Malik {India} 9-2, 10-8, 9-2 ;5/8* Aurangzeb
Mehmund {Pakistan} beat 9/16*
Ben Rodgers {Devon} 9-3, 9-5, 9-0 ;3/4* Karim Abdel Gawad {Egypt}
beat 17/32* Hadley Neale
{Sussex} 9-5, 9-1, 9-1 ;5/8* Muhammad Yousaf {Pakistan} beat 9/16* Omar
Salah Al Dein {Egypt} 10-8,
9-1, 9-6 ;5/8* Rudi Rohrmuller {Germany} beat 9/16* Nicholas
Hopcroft {Surrey} 9-5, 9-2,
9-3 ;3/4* Adel Zarka {Egypt} beat 17/32* Charles Sharpes {Surrey}
9-3, 9-3, 0-9, 9-5 ;5/8* Islam
Khaled El Feky {Egypt} beat 9/16* Phillip Tran {Denmark} 9-3,
9-2, 10-9 ;2* Farhan Zaman
{Pakistan} beat 9/16* Tarek Ismaeil {Egypt} 9-6, 9-6, 9-0 ;9/16*
Lucas Serme {France} beat
Francis Nelson {Yorkshire} 9-0, 1-0 {Retired} ;17/32* Alaa Radwan
{Egypt} beat Alex Bowden
{Lancashire} 9-0, 10-8, 9-2 ;17/32* Chris Ferguson {Scotland} beat Ben
Hodgetts {Yorkshire} 9-0, 9-1,
9-0 ;17/32* Peter Dickinson {Cambridgeshire} beat 17/32* Tim Van
Der Pluijin {Netherlands} 6-9,
10-8, 5-9, 9-6, 9-5 ;Phillip Waller {Hertfordshire} beat 17/32*
Mohamed A El Maksoud {Egypt}
9-4, 9-0, 9-5 ;9/16* Ramit Tandon {India} beat 17/32* Yasser Hamido
{Egypt} 9-4, 9-3, 9-0 ;17/32*
Ian Jubb {Scotland} beat 17/32* Sammy Chambers {Cambridgeshire}
9-3, 9-1, 9-3 ;17/32* Aditya
Jagtap {India} beat 17/32* Robert Downer {Hampshire} 9-7, 9-3, 9-0; Michael
Albinson {Nottinghamshire} beat Lewis Wood {Oxfordshire} 7-9, 9-2, 6-9,
9-3,
9-3 ;Alex Dakin {Warwickshire}
beat Llion McGrath {Wales} 9-4, 9-2, 9-3 ; Boy's Under 15 - Main Draw -
Alex Dakin {Warwickshire} beat
Michael Albinson {Nottinghamshire} 9-7, 9-6, 9-6 ;Lewis Wood
{Oxfordshire} beat Llion
McGrath {Wales} 9-3, 9-7, 9-1 ;
Boy's Under 15 -
Lower Section -
Hiltunen Ville {Finland} beat
Robert Dadds {Cambridgeshire} 9-0, 9-0, 9-0 ;Nathan
Lake {Gloucestershire} beat
Charlie Wyatt {Buckinghamshire} 9-3, 9-0, 9-4 ;Charlie Wyatt
{Buckinghamshire} beat Ben
Warren {Stafordshire} 7-9, 6-9, 9-4, 9-6, 9-3 ;Nathan Lake
{Gloucestershire} beat Robert
Dadds {Cambridgeshire} 9-7, 9-0, 9-2 ;Hiltunen Ville {Finland}
beat John Moss {Canada}
Walkover ;
Hiltunen Ville {Finland} beat
John Moss {Canada} 9-3, 9-1, 9-0 ; Alberto Perez Pomares {Spain} beat
Stephen Mars {Leicestershire} 9-3, 9-3, 9-4
;Theodore Anderson {Devon} beat
Ben Jones {Cheshire} 1-9, 9-3, 9-6, 6-9, 10-8 ;9/16* Marc
Rudolph {South Africa} beat
Matthew Palmer {Avon} 9-5, 9-2, 9-3 ;William John {Oxfordshire} beat
Matthew Beech {Cheshire}
Walkover
First Day
Results
Girl's Under 17 - Round 1
Jeanae Dumas {South Africa} beat Macy Coltman {Nottinghamshire} Walkover
9/16* Israa Samy {Egypt} beat Zoya Khalid {Pakistan} 9-1, 9-4, 9-6
Cheyna Tucker {South Africa} beat Sophie Denman {Sussex} 9-1, 9-2, 9-5
5/8* Shin Nga Leung {Hong Kong} beat Milou Van Der Heijden {Netherlands}
9-6, 9-0, 9-6
Irena Critchley {Dorset} beat Nicole Walters {Derbyshire} 9-0, 9-1, 9-3
Winnie Hough {Canada} beat 9/16* Chloe Marshall {Oxfordshire} Walkover
Jackie Moss {Canada} beat Karina Chetty {South Africa} 9-2, 9-6, 9-0
Dorothy Ko {Hong Kong} beat Maxine Eagle {South Africa} 9-6, 9-2, 9-1
9/16* Surbhi Misra {India} beat Jane Allman {Surrey} 9-6, 9-6, 9-4
Vanessa Pitel {South Africa} beat Bo Harris {Barbados} Walkover
5/8* Victoria Bell {Cumbria} beat Jane Herold {South Africa} 9-1, 9-2, 9-0
Sarah Oswald {Northumbria} beat Henrietta Ball {Yorkshire} 6-9, 9-4, 9-0,
9-1
9/16* Jasmin Ballmann {Switzerland} beat Laura Helm {Warwickshire} 9-7,
9-1, 9-4
Jennifer Gemmell {Canada} beat Jayde Mayne {South Africa} 9-6, 10-8, 10-9
Beth John {Oxfordshire} beat Chanelle Birch {South Africa} 9-3, 9-4, 9-6
Alicia Rodriguez {Mexico} beat 9/16* Natalie Coombs {Somerset} 9-0, 9-1,
9-0
Emilie Lamilango {France} beat Ashley Hay {Northumbria} 9-7, 9-2, 9-3
5/8* Misaki Kobayashi {Japan} beat Rebecca Palmer {Avon} 9-0, 9-1, 9-0
Farah Momen {Egypt} beat Erika Dort {Canada} 9-5, 9-3, 9-0
9/16* Tessa Healey {Wiltshire} beat Sarah-Jane Perry {Warwickshire} 5-9,
9-4, 9-1, 9-7
Karla Chong {Hong Kong} beat Mignionette De Bruin {South Africa} 9-0, 9-4,
9-0
3/4* Wee Wern Low {Malaysia} beat Sophie Yorke {Wales} 9-0, 9-2, 9-2
Vlok Lizane {South Africa} beat Scarlet Sutcliffe {Yorkshire} 9-3, 8-10,
10-8, 7-9, 9-6
9/16* Natalie Pritchard {Wales} beat Coline Aumard {France} 5-9, 9-0, 9-4,
9-5
Tamryn Beveridge {Australia} beat Holly Cox {Oxfordshire} 9-3, 9-0, 9-6
5/8* Victoria Lust {Bedfordshire} beat Sara Al Nouamany {Egypt} 9-3, 9-4,
9-5
Aluscha Botha {South Africa} beat Jaime Laird {Canada} 9-1, 9-2, 9-6
9/16* Sina Wall {Germany} beat Kirsty West {Cheshire} 9-1, 9-3, 9-1
Sarah Hudspeth {Surrey} beat Bethan Williams {Wales} Walkover
Girl's Under 19 - Round 1
Brittany Hebden {U.S. of America} beat 5/8* BYE Hathaway W/D {Germany}
Walkover
Katie Brewster {U.S. of America} beat 9/16* BYE Isola W/D {Switzerland}
Walkover
9/16* Leonie Holt {Warwickshire} beat BYE Molineau W/D {France} Walkover ;
Boy's Under 13 - Round 1
17/32* Nicholas Mulvey {Hertfordshire} beat Taminder Gata-Aura {Yorkshire}
9-4, 9-4,9-0
17/32* Oliver Horton {Essex} beat Tristan Appleton {Warwickshire} Walkover
17/32* Shehab Essam {Egypt} beat Oliver Mapp {Stafordshire} 9-0, 9-0, 9-1
17/32* Ismail Emad {Egypt} beat BYE Howell W/D {Gloucestershire} Walkover
17/32* Tarek Salah El Dein {Egypt} beat Jan V D Herrewegen {Belgium} 9-0,
9-0, 9-1
17/2* Thomas Ford {Gloucestershire} beat Joel Brickell {Cornwall} 9-0, 9-3,
9-1
Declan James {Nottinghamshire} beat 17/32* Ahmed Ashoush {Egypt} 9-8, 9-4,
9-7
17/32* Julian Hough {Canada} beat Will Hewer {Wales} 9-4, 5-9, 9-4, 7-9,
9-0
17/32* Alex Hodgetts {Yorkshire} beat Tom De Mulder {Belgium} 9-0, 9-6,
9-3
17/32* Fadi Tharwat {Egypt} beat James Watkins {Gloucestershire} 9-3, 9-0,
9-0
17/32* Ahmed Abdel Latif {Egypt} beat Youssef Abdalla {Essex} 9-1, 9-1,
9-1
Jacob Robinson {Cheshire} beat 17/32* Sven Borgas {Germany} 7-9, 10-9, 9-3,
9-1
17/32* Shravan Kaul {India} beat Matt Boal {Gloucestershire} 6-9, 9-8, 9-7,
9-3
17/32* James Prendeville {Warwickshire} beat Ryan Mullarkey {Surrey} 5-9,
4-9, 9-6, 9-4, 9-5
17/32* Adam Auckland {Lincolnshire} beat James Grimston {Hertfordshire}
9-1, 9-0, 9-2
17/32* Ahmed Shahhat {Egypt} beat Stefano D'Asti {Canada} 9-5, 9-4, 9-0
Boy's Under 15 - Preliminary Round - Round 1
Dominic Cole {Nottinghamshire} beat Charlie Wyatt {Buckinghamshire} 5-9,
9-0, 9-4, 9-7
Theodore Anderson {Devon} beat John Moss {Canada} Walkover
Matthew Beech {Cheshire} beat Hiltunen Ville {Finland} 2-9, 0-9, 9-8, 9-1,
9-3
Stephen Mars {Leicestershire} beat Ben Warren {Stafordshire} 9-5, 9-3, 8-10,
9-2
William John {Oxfordshire} beat Robert Dadds {Cambridgeshire} 9-0, 9-2, 9-4
Alex Lemom {Essex} beat Nathan Lake {Gloucestershire} 4-9, 9-4, 9-4, 9-5 ;
Boy's Under 17 - Preliminary Round - Round 1
Simon Roach {Avon} beat Ky Hibberd {Lancashire} 7-9, 7-9, 9-1, 9-7, 10-8
Valentino Bong {Malaysia} beat Rory Brickell {Cornwall} 9-1, 9-0, 9-4
Oliver Dixon {Hertfordshire} beat Rafik Bhaloo {Canada} 9-1, 10-8, 9-3
Maxime Moriamez {France} beat BYE Binnie W/D {Jamaica} Walkover
Stephen Wykes {Sussex} beat Phillip Bull {Hampshire} 9-2, 9-5, 9-4
Karim Samy El Dabaah {Egypt} beat Wesley Daniels {South Africa} 9-0, 9-1,
9-1
Rory Byrne {Ireland} beat Frederick Reid {Canada} 9-7, 9-3, 9-5
Parth Sharma {India} beat Jake Grayston 9-1, 9-0, 9-5
Sam Wileman {Yorkshire} beat Richard Norton {Essex} 9-3, 9-3, 5-9, 9-3
Tyler Hamilton {Canada} beat Fabian Signer {Switzerland} 9-0, 9-1, 10-9
Antonio Gonzalez Salas {Mexico} beat Ben Molyneux {Cheshire} 9-2, 9-5,
10-8
Petr Martin {Czech} beat Said Shaban {Jordon} Walkover
Luqmaan Mooradd {South Africa} beat Intikhab Alam {Pakistan} Walkover
Andres Duany {Peru} beat Chris Rusling {Yorkshire} 9-1, 9-4, 3-9, 9-5
Marco Talotti {South Africa} beat Nihal Williams {Wales} 9-0, 9-2, 9-4
Kamran Khan {Malaysia} beat Nigel Anthony {Scotland} 5-9, 9-7, 9-5, 9-1
Jonathon Brown {Nottinghamshire} beat Sam Yallop {Derbyshire} 9-0, 5-9,
10-8, 10-8
Sujat Barva {India} beat Edward McGuire {Yorkshire} 9-2, 9-6, 9-1
Morgan Hibberd {Lancashire} beat Jon Newton {Cornwall} 9-4, 9-1, 9-2
Adam Murrills {Cheshire} beat Lucas Vauzelle {France} 9-5, 9-1, 7-9, 9-7
Anthony Graham {Gloucestershire} beat Andrew Widdison {Yorkshire} 0-9, 6-9,
9-5, 9-5, 9-4
Hamza Ahmed {Pakistan} beat Arnaud Dedecker {Belgium} 9-0, 9-4, 9-0
Boy's Under 19 - Preliminary Round - Round 1
Daniel West {Avon} beat BYE Keo W/D {Malaysia} Walkover
Ben Hardwidge {Wales} beat Sam Russell
{Gloucestershire} 9-1, 9-3, 9-5
Eddie Charlton {Nottinghamshire} beat Jamie Ianunzio {Australia} 9-2, 9-4,
9-1
James Snell {Devon} beat Alex Phillips {Hampshire} 9-8, 9-0, 9-2
David Glass {Canada} beat Thomas Marley {Warwickshire} 9-4, 10-9, 9-7
Omar Tarek {Egypt} beat Steven Peever {Canada} 9-2, 9-0, 9-0
Scott Gledhill {Essex} beat Jonathon Jones {Wales} 9-3, 9-5, 9-6
Richard Birks {Shropshire} beat Colin West {Canada} 0-9, 9-7, 9-1, 9-6
Jim Bristow {Devon} beat Paul Bell {Cumbria} 9-1, 9-0, 9-7
Lewis Walters {Nottinghamshire} beat Adam Taylor {Yorkshire} 9-6, 9-5, 9-2
Rex Hedrick {Australia} beat Ali Hassan Ayub {Pakistan} 9-2, 9-4, 9-0
Arturo Salazar {Mexico} beat M Waseem {Pakistan} 9-0, 9-1, 9-0
Will Newnham {Sussex} beat BYE Davies W/D {Wales} Walkover
Darran Healey {Avon} beat Harry Beeston {Surrey} 4-9, 9-3, 9-5, 9-2
Boy's Under 15 - Main Draw - Round 1
1* Mohamed El Shourbagy {Egypt} beat Michael Albinson {Nottinghamshire}
9-0, 9-1, 9-1
Francis Nelson {Yorkshire} beat 17/32* BYE Velazquez W/D {Mexico} Walkover
9/16* Lucas Serme {France} beat Lewis Wood {Oxfordshire} 5-9, 9-2, 9-0,
9-0
17/32* Karan Malik {India} beat BYE Finlayson W/D {Hampshire} Walkover
5/8* Aurangzeb Mehmund {Pakistan} beat BYE McGinn W/D {Cambodia} Walkover
17/32* Alaa Radwan {Egypt} beat Alex Dakin {Warwickshire} 9-3, 9-1, 9-0
9/16* Ben Rodgers {Devon} beat Matthew Palmer {Avon} 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
Alex Bowden {Lancashire} beat 17/32* Alberto Perez Pomares {Spain} 9-1,
9-1, 9-5
3/4* Karim Abdel Gawad {Egypt} beat Llion McGrath {Wales} 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
17/32* Chris Ferguson {Scotland} beat BYE Coleman W/D {Essex} Walkover
Ben Hodgetts {Yorkshire} beat 9/16* Marc Rudolph {South Africa} 9-5, 9-0,
6-9, 9-10, 9-2
17/32* Hadley Neale {Sussex} beat Stephen Mars {Leicestershire} 9-3, 9-1,
9-3
5/8* Muhammad Yousaf {Pakistan} beat Theodore Anderson {Devon} 9-5, 9-0,
9-2
17/32* Peter Dickinson {Cambodia} beat Matthew Beech {Cheshire} 9-5, 9-5,
9-1
9/16* Omar Salah Al Dein {Egypt} beat Ben Jones {Cheshire} 10-9, 9-7, 9-3
17/32* Tim Van Der Pluijin {Netherlands} beat William John {Oxfordshire}
9-0, 9-0, 9-0
17/32* Mohamed A El Maksoud {Egypt} beat Alex Lemom {Essex} 9-3, 3-9, 10-8,
7-9, 9-2
9/16* Nicholas Hopcroft {Surrey} beat Alex Carey {Yorkshire} Walkover
Phillip Waller {Hertfordshire} beat 17/32* Remy Sorai {France} 9-5, 9-5,
9-7
5/8* Rudi Rohrmuller {Germany} beat George Marley {Warwickshire} 9-0, 9-0,
9-1
17/32* Charles Sharpes {Surrey} beat Samuel Allan {Scotland} 9-6, 9-4, 9-3
9/16* Ramit Tandon {India} beat Adam Marshall {Worcestershire} 9-1, 9-4,
9-2
17/32* Yasser Hamido {Egypt} beat Loic Vercamnen {Belgium} 9-7, 9-5, 9-2
3/4* Adel Zarka {Egypt} beat Fred Posseger {Sussex} 9-0, 9-1, 9-1
17/32* Ian Jubb {Scotland} beat Sam Davidson {Wales} 9-3, 9-3, 9-1
9/16* Phillip Tran {Denmark} beat Mark Broekman {Gloucestershire} 9-1, 9-0,
9-0
17/32* Sammy Chambers {Cambodia} beat Dominic Cole {Nottinghamshire} 9-0,
9-2, 9-1
5/8* Islam Khaled El Feky {Egypt} beat Matthew Turner {Lancashire} 9-0,
9-1, 9-1
17/32* Robert Downer {Hampshire} beat Guy Pearson {Warwickshire} 9-0, 9-7,
10-8
9/16* Tarek Ismaeil {Egypt} beat Declan Christie {Yorkshire} 9-1, 9-1, 9-1
17/32* Aditya Jagtap {India} beat Joe Matharu {Leicestershire} 9-0, 9-5,
9-3
2* Farhan Zaman {Pakistan} beat Ryan Whiteley {Sussex} 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
Boy's Under 15 - Main Draw - Round 2
1* Mohamed El Shourbagy {Egypt} beat Francis Nelson {Yorkshire} 9-2, 9-1,
9-0
17/32* Karan Malik {India} beat 9/16* Lucas Serme {France} 9-2, 9-7, 9-5
5/8* Aurangzeb Mehmund {Pakistan} beat 17/32* Alaa Radwan {Egypt} 9-1, 9-5,
9-8
9/16* Ben Rodgers {Devon} beat Alex Bowden {Lancashire} 9-5, 9-1, 9-5
3/4* Karim Abdel Gawad {Egypt} beat 17/32* Chris Ferguson {Scotland} 9-5,
9-2, 8-9, 9-3
17/32* Hadley Neale {Sussex} beat Ben Hodgetts {Yorkshire} 9-0, 9-3, 9-0
5/8* Muhammad Yousaf {Pakistan} beat 17/32* Peter Dickinson {Cambodia} 9-0,
9-0, 9-3
9/16* Omar Salah Al Dein {Egypt} beat 17/32* Tim Van Der Pluijin
{Netherlands} 9-4, 9-1, 9-7
9/16* Nicholas Hopcroft {Surrey} beat 17/32* Mohamed A El Maksoud {Egypt}
9-1, 9-7, 9-0
5/8* Rudi Rohrmuller {Germany} beat Phillip Waller {Hertfordshire} 9-3,
9-6, 9-5
17/32* Charles Sharpes {Surrey} beat 9/16* Ramit Tandon {India} 10-8, 9-3,
9-7
3/4* Adel Zarka {Egypt} beat 17/32* Yasser Hamido {Egypt} 9-2, 9-0, 9-0
9/16* Phillip Tran {Denmark} beat 17/32* Ian Jubb {Scotland} 9-0, 9-2, 9-4
5/8* Islam Khaled El Feky {Egypt} beat 17/32* Sammy Chambers {Cambodia}
7-9, 9-4, 9-4, 9-6
9/16* Tarek Ismaeil {Egypt} beat 17/32* Robert Downer {Hampshire} 9-0, 9-3,
9-7
2* Farhan Zaman {Pakistan} beat 17/32* Aditya Jagtap {India} 9-0, 10-8, 9-0
Michael Albinson {Nottinghamshire} beat 17/32* BYE Velazquez W/D {Mexico}
Walkover
Lewis Wood {Oxfordshire} beat BYE Finlayson W/D {Hampshire} Walkover
Alex Dakin {Warwickshire} beat BYE McGinn W/D {Cambodia} Walkover
Llion McGrath {Wales} beat BYE Coleman W/D {Essex} Walkover
17/32* Alberto Perez Pomares {Spain} beat Matthew Palmer {Avon} 9-0, 9-0,
9-3
Stephen Mars {Leicestershire} beat 9/16* Marc Rudolph {South Africa} 9-1,
9-0, 9-2
Theodore Anderson {Devon} beat Matthew Beech {Cheshire} 2-9, 9-6, 9-1, 9-2
Ben Jones {Cheshire} beat William John {Oxfordshire} 9-1, 9-3, 9-0
Boy's Under 15 - Main Draw - Round 3
Michael Albinson {Nottinghamshire} beat Lewis Wood {Oxfordshire} 7-9, 9-2,
6-9, 9-3, 9-3
Alex Dakin {Warwickshire} beat Llion McGrath {Wales} 9-4, 9-2, 9-3
Boy's Under 15 - Lower Section -
Hiltunen Ville {Finland} beat Robert Dadds {Cambridgeshire} 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
Nathan Lake {Gloucestershire} beat Charlie Wyatt {Buckinghamshire} 9-3,
9-0, 9-4
Charlie Wyatt {Buckinghamshire} beat Ben Warren {Stafordshire} 7-9, 6-9,
9-4, 9-6, 9-3
Nathan Lake {Gloucestershire} beat Robert Dadds {Cambridgeshire} 9-7, 9-0,
9-2
Hiltunen Ville {Finland} beat John Moss {Canada} Walkover
Boy's Under 17 - Main Draw - Round 1
1* Ahmed Osama Hawas {Egypt} beat Sujat Barva {India} 9-2, 9-2, 9-2
Maxime Moriamez {France} beat 17/32* Richard Underhill {Nottinghamshire}
5-9, 9-1, 9-3, 9-6
9/16* Rudi Willemse {South Africa} beat Tyler Hamilton {Canada} 9-5, 9-4,
9-7
17/32* Kelly Shannon {Canada} beat Josh Saysell {Gloucestershire} 9-5, 0-9,
5-9, 9-6, 9-3
5/8* Shahzad Khan {Pakistan} beat Antonio Gonzalez Salas {Mexico} 3-9, 7-9,
9-5, 9-6, 9-7
17/32* Vikram Malhotra {India} beat Luqmaan Mooradd {South Africa} 9-0,
9-1, 9-4
9/16* Norman Junge {Germany} beat Richard Rodrigues {South Africa} 9-1,
9-0, 9-2
17/32* Michael Harris {Devon} beat Nir Zisman {Israel} 9-2, 9-4, 9-3
3/4* Waqar Mehboob {Pakistan} beat Kamran Khan {Malaysia} 9-2, 9-5, 6-9,
9-6
17/32* Ivan Yuen {Malaysia} beat Morgan Hibberd {Lancashire} 9-6, 9-7, 9-0
9/16* David Letourneau {Canada} beat Marco Talotti {South Africa} 9-0, 9-2,
9-8
17/32* Kristian Olesen {Denmark} beat Andres Duany {Peru} 9-2, 9-6, 9-7
5/8* Joe Lee {Surrey} beat Rory Byrne {Ireland} 9-3, 9-2, 9-2
17/32* Zak Alexander {Australia} beat Stephen Wykes {Sussex} 9-0, 9-2,
10-9
9/16* Mohammad Harb {Jordon} beat Simon Nordstat {Norway} 9-1, 9-4, 9-2
17/32* Omar Magdy Ghanem {Egypt} beat Jonathon Damons {South Africa} 10-9,
9-2, 6-9, 4-9, 9-5
Gordon Harpur {Ireland} beat 17/32* Sam Brown {Australia} 7-9, 9-2, 9-2,
9-2
9/16* Adrian Waller {Hertfordshire} beat Simon Roach {Avon} 9-0, 9-3, 9-1
17/32* Wian Louwrens {South Africa} beat Hamza Ahmed {Pakistan} 6-9, 9-10,
9-6, 10-8, 8-6 {Retired}
Karim Samy El Dabaah {Egypt} beat 5/8* Mostafa Attai {Egypt} 9-1, 5-9, 9-4,
9-5
17/32* Neil Cordell {Yorkshire} beat Joe Chapman {British Virgin Isles}
9-0, 9-0, 9-0
9/16* Gregorie Marche {France} beat Thomas Perry {Warwickshire} 9-1, 9-2,
9-3
Nick Jezeph {Yorkshire} beat 17/32* Ahmad Alzapidii {Jordon} 6-9, 7-9, 9-2,
9-6, 9-0
3/4* Muhammed S Hassan {Pakistan} beat Parth Sharma {India} 9-3, 9-0, 10-9
Petr Martin {Czech} beat 17/32* Mohamed Sayed {Egypt} 2-9, 9-2, 9-4, 2-9,
10-8
9/16* Harinda P S Sandhu {India} beat Jonathon Brown {Nottinghamshire} 9-1,
9-0, 9-4
Oliver Dixon {Hertfordshire} beat 17/32* Alex Ingham {Surrey} Walkover
5/8* Nicholas Muller {Switzerland} beat Valentino Bong {Malaysia} 9-5, 9-5,
9-2
17/32* Andrew Wagih {Egypt} beat Ben Ladell {Canada} 7-9, 9-3, 9-0, 9-5
9/16* Kam Hing Choong {Malaysia} beat Anthony Graham {Gloucestershire} 9-2,
9-1, 9-1
17/32* Richard Dodd {South Africa} beat Sam Wileman {Yorkshire} 0-9, 6-9,
9-4, 9-2, 10-8
2* Mohamed A A Reda {Egypt} beat Adam Murrills {Cheshire} 9-1, 9-3, 9-1
Boy's Under 17 - Lower Section -
Sam Yallop {Derbyshire} beat Chris Rusling {Yorkshire} Walkover
Frederick Reid {Canada} beat Wesley Daniels {South Africa} 9-7, 9-1, 9-3
Phillip Bull {Hampshire} beat Rafik Bhaloo {Canada} 9-0, 9-4, 9-4
Ky Hibberd {Lancashire} beat Rory Brickell {Cornwall} 10-9, 9-5, 9-2
Jake Grayston beat Richard Norton {Essex} 9-4, 9-6, 9-6
Sam Yallop {Derbyshire} beat Nigel Anthony {Scotland} 9-5, 9-10, 9-2, 9-6
Edward McGuire {Yorkshire} beat Jon Newton {Cornwall} 10-8, 9-4, 7-9, 0-9,
9-2
Lucas Vauzelle {France} beat Andrew Widdison {Yorkshire} 9-3, 9-3, 9-2
Ben Molyneux {Cheshire} beat Fabian Signer {Switzerland} 10-8, 8-9, 6-9,
9-6, 9-0
Chris Rusling {Yorkshire} beat Nihal Williams {Wales} 9-3, 9-7, 9-3
Boy's Under 19 - Main Draw - Round 1
1* Ramy Ashour {Egypt} beat Ian Chappell {Stafordshire} 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
Arturo Salazar {Mexico} beat 17/32* Kevin Brechbuhl {Switzerland} Walkover
9/16* Cesar Salazar {Mexico} beat Ryan Brown {Australia} 9-0, 9-2, 9-0
17/32* Chris Hall {Surrey} beat Mark Carnall {Wales} 9-0, 9-2, 9-1
5/8* Bilal Zaman {Pakistan} beat Richard Birks {Shropshire} 10-8, 9-7, 9-3
17/32* Ahmed Khalil {Egypt} beat Nathan Kam {Australia} 9-3, 9-4, 9-1
Eddie Charlton {Nottinghamshire} beat 9/16* Muhd Asyraf Azan {Malaysia}
Walkover
17/32* Nicholas Bradley {Warwickshire} beat Drew Blacker {U.S. of America}
9-4, 9-1, 9-6
3/4* Farhan Mehboob {Pakistan} beat Chris Sherman {Essex} 9-1 9-1, 9-0
Jonathan Fuller {Hertfordshire} beat 17/32* Ahmed Nafeaa {Egypt} Walkover
9/16* Joel Hinds {Derbyshire} beat Chris Rand {Hampshire} 9-1, 9-0, 9-2
17/32* Keith Pritchard {Canada} beat Scott Gledhill {Essex} 2-9, 1-9, 9-1,
9-0, 9-7
5/8* Omar Abo Zeid {Egypt} beat Daniel West {Avon} 9-2, 9-0, 9-0
17/32* Sandeep Jangra {India} beat Andrew Birks {Shropshire} 9-6, 9-2, 5-9,
4-9, 10-8
9/16* Jens Schoor {Germany} beat Mohammed Ali {Pakistan} 9-1, 9-2, 9-3
Oliver Pett {Sussex} beat 17/32* Matt Reece {Australia} 9-0, 9-4, 9-1
17/32* Bastiaan Muelenbelt {Netherlands} beat David Glass {Canada} 9-4,
7-9, 9-7, 3-9, 10-9
Lewis Walters {Nottinghamshire} beat 9/16* Omar Abdel Meguid {Egypt} 9-6,
10-8, 9-3
17/32* Tom Pashley {Sussex} beat Will Newnham {Sussex} 9-3, 9-0, 9-2
5/8* Tarek Momen {Egypt} beat Tim Cowell {Australia} 9-1, 9-2, 9-0
17/32* Andrew McDougall {Canada} beat Curtis Tomlinson {Shropshire} 9-2,
9-5, 9-0
Jonathon Underhill {Nottinghamshire} beat 9/16* Faizan Nawaz {Pakistan}
Walkover
17/32* Mohamed Farid {Egypt} beat Omar Tarek {Egypt} 9-3, 0-9, 9-4, 9-7
3/4* Chris Simpso {Hampshire} beat Elliot Selby {Essex} 9-2, 9-0, 9-0
17/32* Chris Tasker-Grindley {Gloucestershire} beat Ben Hardwidge {Wales}
9-2, 9-5, 9-0
9/16* Benjamin Fischer {Switzerland} beat Rex Hedrick {Australia} 9-3, 9-6,
9-1
17/32* Max Lee {Hong Kong} beat Jim Bristow {Devon} 5-9, 9-2, 9-7, 9-2
5/8* Simon Rosner {Germany} beat BYE Raza W/D {Pakistan} Walkover James
Snell {Devon} beat 17/32* Nathan Stevenson {Australia} 7-9, 10-9, 9-5, 2-9,
9-0
9/16* Tom Hoevenaars {Netherlands} beat Simon Retter {Hampshire} 9-3, 9-1,
9-3
Darran Healey {Avon} beat 17/32* BYE Te Witt W/D {Netherlands} Walkover
2* Amir Atlas Khan {Pakistan} beat Pip Johnson {Sussex} 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
Boy's Under 19 - Lower Section -
Thomas Marley {Warwickshire} beat Alex Phillips {Hampshire} 7-9, 9-6, 9-8,
5-9, 9-8
Jamie Ianunzio {Australia} beat Sam Russell {Gloucestershire} 9-3, 9-5,
7-9, 9-0
Steven Peever {Canada} beat Jonathon Jones {Wales} 9-0, 10-8, 4-9, 4-9,
9-1
Colin West {Canada} beat Paul Bell {Cumbria} 9-2, 9-3, 6-9, 9-3
Adam Taylor {Yorkshire} beat Ali Hassan Ayub {Pakistan} Walkover
Harry Beeston {Surrey} beat M Waseem {Pakistan} Walkover
|