Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Squash Open 2004 |
||||
ROUND
ONE 31-Aug & 01-Sep |
ROUND
TWO Thu 02-Sep |
QUARTERS Fri 03-Sep |
SEMIS Sat 04-Sep |
FINAL Sun 05-Sep |
[1] Peter Nicol (Eng) 11/4, 11/8, 8/11, 11/5 (38m) Wong Wai Hang (Hkg) |
Peter Nicol 9/11, 11/5, 11/10 (2-0), 8/11, 11/6 (63m) Adrian Grant |
Adrian Grant 7/11, 11/5, 11.8, 11/10 (3-1) (56m) Nick Matthew |
Nick Matthew
11-6, 11-10 (3-1),
David Palmer |
Nick Matthew
11/4, 11/8, 11/10 (3-1) (47m)
Thierry Lincou
|
Adrian Grant (Eng) 8/11, 8/11 11/6, 11/8, 11/8 (53m) [Q] Azlan Iskandar (Mas) |
||||
[8] Nick Matthew (Eng) 11/8, 11/9, 11/10 (2-0) (49m) Dan Jenson (Aus) |
Nick Matthew 11/7, 6/11, 8/11, 11/3, 11/7 (83m) Gregory Gaultier |
|||
Gregory Gaultier (Fra) 11/10 (3-1), 11/8, 11/3 (39m) [Q] Bradley Ball (Eng) |
||||
[4] David Palmer (Aus) 11/8, 11/7, 8/11, 10/11 (0-2), 11/6 (53m) [Q] Wael El Hindi (Egy) |
David Palmer 10/11 (0-2), 11/4, 11/5, 11/9 (30m) Hisham Mohd Ashour |
David Palmer 11/9, 8/11, 11/5, 11/10 (5-3) (55m) Jonathon Power |
||
Omar Elborolossy (Egy) 9/11, 11/3, 11/6, 9/11, 11/3 (39m) [Q] Hisham Mohd Ashour (Egy) |
||||
[6] Jonathon Power (Can) 11/3, 11/10 (0-2), 11/8, 11/5 (34m) [Q] Philip Barker (Eng) |
Jonathon Power 11/2, 11/9, 11/10 (8-6) 55m) Joe Kneipp |
|||
Joe Kneipp (Aus) 11/8, 5/11, 7/11, 11/8, 11/7 (50m) Graham Ryding (Can) |
||||
Renan Lavigne (Fra) 11/4, 11/10 (2-0), 11/5 (27m) James Willstrop (Eng) |
James Willstrop 5/11, 4/11, 11/9, 11/6, 11/8 (49m) Amr Shabana |
Amr Shabana 11/5, 6/11, 11/1, 11/6 (33m) Thierry Lincou |
Thierry Lincou
11/10 (3-1), 11/6, 3/11, 11/6 (48m)
Lee Beachill |
|
[Q] Simon Parke (Eng) 11/9, 11/8, 11/3 (38m) [7] Amr Shabana (Egy) |
||||
Paul Price (Aus) 11/4 10/11 (0-2), 11/8, 9/11, 11/5 (58m) Anthony Ricketts (Aus) |
Paul Price 11/9, 11/7, 11/6 (32m) Thierry Lincou |
|||
[Q] Jonathan Kemp (Eng) 11/4, 11/7, 11/2 (22m) [3] Thierry Lincou (Fra) |
||||
Ong Beng Hee (Mas) 6/11, 11/8, 11/7, 4/11, 11/8 (56m) Mohammed Abbas (Egy) |
Ong Beng Hee 11/4, 11/5, 10/11 (1-3), 11/8 (49m) John White |
John White
9/11, 8/11, 11/10 Lee Beachill |
||
[Q] Peter Barker (Eng) 11/8, 11/2, 5/11, 11/8 (35m) [5] John White (Sco) |
||||
Mansoor Zaman (Pak) 11/8, 11/5, 11/4 (19m) Karim Darwish (Egy) |
Karim Darwish 11/9, 10/11 (0-2), 11/7, 11/6 (43m) Lee Beachill |
|||
Mark Chaloner (Eng) 11/8, 11/6, 11/5 (28m) [2] Lee Beachill (Eng) |
||||
ROUND
ONE 31-Aug & 01-Sep |
ROUND
TWO Thu 02-Sep |
QUARTERS Fri 03-Sep |
SEMIS Sat 04-Sep |
FINAL Sun 05-Sep |
First round: Top half Tue 31st, Bottom half Wed 1st |
First Round Sun 29th |
Second Round Mon 30th |
Qualifiers to main draw |
Olli
Tuomenin (Fin) |
Bradley Ball |
Q Bradley Ball Q |
Ben
Garner (Eng) |
||
Peter
Barker (Eng) |
Peter
Barker |
Q Peter Barker Q |
Majid
Khan (Pak) |
||
Mohd
Azlan Iskandar (Mas) |
Mohd
Azlan Iskandar |
Q Mohd Azlan Iskandar Q |
Jan
Koukal (Cze) |
||
Tommy
Berden (Ned) |
Philip Barker |
Q Philip Barker Q |
Farrukh
Zaman (Pak) |
||
Timothy
Manning (Aus) |
Joey
Barrington |
Q Simon Parke Q |
Lee Drew
(Eng) |
||
Bradley
Hindle (Aus) |
Gavin
Jones |
Q Wael El Hindi Q |
Cameron
White (Aus) |
||
Max Lee
(Hkg) |
Cameron Pilley |
Q Hisham Mohd Ashour Q |
Roger
Ngan (Hkg) |
||
Stephane
Galifi (Fra) |
Jonathan Kemp |
Q Jonathan Kemp Q |
Jean
Michel Arcucci (Fra) |
||
|