23/04/2017
Asian Championship 2017
-
$15,000 GillenMarkets Irish Open 2017, Fitzwilliam Lawn Tennis
Club, Dublin, Ireland
|
Asian Championship 2017
Men's Draw
26 - 30 Apr
Indian Squash Academy, Chennai, India |
Round
two
26 apr |
Round
three
27 apr |
Quarters
28 apr |
Semis
29 apr |
Final
30 apr |
[1]
Max Lee
(HKG)
11-8, 11-6, 11-6
Navid Maleksabet (IRI) |
Max Lee
11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (29m)
Wong Chi Him |
Max Lee
11-8, 11-9, 11-8 (42m)
Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu |
Max Lee
12-10, 11-6, 11-5 (51m)
Nafiizwan Adnan |
Max Lee
5-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7 (62m)
Saurav Ghosal |
[13]
Wong Chi Him
(HKG)
11-4, 12-10, 11-7
Samuel Kang (SIN) |
[15]
Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu
(IND)
11-1, 11-5, 11-4
Reymark Begornia (PHI) |
Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu
4-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6 (59m)
Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi |
[6]
Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi
(QAT)
w/o
Waqar Mehboob (PAK) |
[7]
Ivan Yuen
(MAS)
11-8, 11-9, 11-7
Ko Youngjo (KOR) |
Ivan Yuen
11-1, 11-1, 11-8 (22m)
Velavan Senthilkumar |
Ivan Yuen
11-9, 11-6, 6-11, 16-14 (70m)
Nafiizwan Adnan |
Velavan Senthilkumar
(IND)
w/o
[9] Farhan Zaman (PAK) |
Ahmad Al-Saraj
(JOR)
w/o
[12] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) |
Ahmad Al-Saraj
11-3, 11-2, 11-1 (17m)
Nafiizwan Adnan |
[3]
Nafiizwan Adnan
(MAS)
11-5, 11-6, 11-8
Aditya Jagtap (IND) |
[4]
Yip Tsz Fung
(HKG)
11-7, 11-4, 11-6
JaeJin Yoo (KOR) |
Yip Tsz Fung
12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-3
Mahesh Mangaonkar |
Yip Tsz Fung
10-12, 12-10, 11-6, 11-4 (80m)
Leo Au |
Leo Au
11-6, 11-7, 11-3 (37m)
Saurav Ghosal |
[11]
Mahesh Mangaonkar
(IND)
11-4, 11-7, 11-6
Vivian Rhamanan (SIN) |
[14]
Eain Yow Ng
(MAS)
11-3, 11-3, 11-4
bt Jongmyoung Park (KOR) |
Eain Yow Ng
11-7, 14-12, 11-7 (40m)
Leo Au |
[5]
Leo Au
(HKG)
11-6, 11-3, 11-8
Geondong Lee (KOR) |
Addeen Idrakie
(MAS)
w/o
[8] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) |
Addeen Idrakie
11-1, 11-4, 11-9 (27m)
Vikram Malhotra |
Vikram Malhotra
11-7, 11-7, 11-7 (35m)
Saurav Ghosal |
[10]
Vikram Malhotra
(IND)
11-7, 11-8, 15-13
Alireza Shameli (IRI) |
[16]
Mohammad Al Sarraj
(JOR)
w/o
Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) |
Mohammad Al Sarraj
11-8, 11-5, 11-2 (36m)
Saurav Ghosal |
Benedict Chan (SIN)
w/o
[2] Saurav Ghosal (IND) |
1st round:
[1] Max Lee (HKG) bye
Navid Maleksabet (IRI) bt Robert Garcia (PHI) 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 7-11,
11-6
Samuel Kang (SIN) bt Arhant Simha (NEP) 11-4, 11-1, 11-2 (15m)
[13] Wong Chi Him (HKG) bye
[15] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bye
Reymark Begornia (PHI) bt Erfan Jamshidi (IRI) 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 (24m)
Waqar Mehboob (PAK) bye
[6] Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi (QAT) bye
[7] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bye
Ko Youngjo (KOR) bye
Velavan Senthilkumar (IND) bt Soheil Shameli (IRI) 11-1, 11-5, 11-5
(26m)
[9] Farhan Zaman (PAK) bye
[12] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) bye
Ahmad Al-Saraj (JOR) bye
Aditya Jagtap (IND) bt Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) 9-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6,
11-4 (55m)
[3] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bye
[4] Yip Tsz Fung (HKG) bye
JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bt Pang Ka Hoe (SIN) 11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 12-10 (52m)
Vivian Rhamanan (SIN) bye
[11] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bye
[14] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bye
Jongmyoung Park (KOR) bye
Geondong Lee (KOR) bt David Pelino (PHI) 11-8, 11-2, 11-6 (27m)
[5] Leo Au (HKG) bye
[8] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) bye
Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bye
Alireza Shameli (IRI) bt Amrit Magar (NEP) 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (20m)
[10] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bye
[16] Mohammad Al Sarraj (JOR) bye
Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) bye
Benedict Chan (SIN) bt Lydio Espinola Jr (PHI) 11-3, 11-6, 11-5
[2] Saurav Ghosal (IND) bye |
Asian Championship 2017
Women's Draw
26 - 30 Apr
Indian Squash Academy, Chennai, India |
Round
One
26 apr |
Round
two
27 apr |
Quarters
28 apr |
Semis
29 apr |
Final
30 apr |
[1] Annie Au (HKG)
bye |
Annie Au
11-3, 11-5, 11-3 (18m)
Ji-Hyun Lee |
Annie Au
11-5, 11-6, 11-3 (28m)
Satomi Watanabe |
Annie Au
11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9 (50m)
Dipika Pallikal Karthik |
Dipika Pallikal Karthik
13-15, 12-10, 11-13, 11-4, 11-4 (78m)
Joshna Chinappa |
Ji-Hyun Lee
(KOR)
9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5
[14] Taba Taghavi Rafsanjani (IRI) |
[16]
Satomi Watanabe
(JPN)
11-5, 12-10, 11-3 (26m)
Urwashi Joshi (IND) |
Satomi Watanabe
10-12, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5, 11-4 (48m)
Rachel Arnold |
[8]
Rachel Arnold
(MAS)
11-8, 11-8, 11-6 (21m)
Park Eun Ok (KOR) |
[5]
Liu Tsz-Ling
(HKG)
11-9, 11-7, 11-5 (27m)
Wai Yhann Au Yeong (SIN) |
Liu Tsz-Ling
11-6, 11-6, 11-4 (23m)
Hwayeong Eum |
Liu Tsz-Ling
11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (27m)
Dipika Pallikal Karthik |
Hwayeong Eum
(KOR)
4-11, 4-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (31m)
[15] Ailee Nayeri (IRI) |
[10]
Andrea Lee
(MAS)
11-5, 11-3, 11-4
Fereshteh Eghtedari (IRI) |
Andrea Lee
14-12, 11-5, 11-5 (32m)
Dipika Pallikal Karthik |
[4]
Dipika Pallikal Karthik
(IND)
bye |
[3]
Joey Chan
(HKG)
bye |
Joey Chan
11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (36m)
Zoe Foo Yuk Han |
Joey Chan
6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 (39m)
Tong Tsz-Wing |
Tong Tsz-Wing
11-6, 11-4, 11-8 (29m)
Joshna Chinappa |
[11]
Zoe Foo Yuk Han
(MAS)
7-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6 (43m)
Lakshya Ragavendran (IND) |
Sunayna Kuruvilla
(IND)
11-4, 11-8, 11-8 (27m)
[12] Yura Choi (KOR) |
Sunayna Kuruvilla
11-6, 11-4, 11-6 (32m)
Tong Tsz-Wing |
[6]
Tong Tsz-Wing
(HKG)
11-4, 11-1, 11-4
Ghazal Sharafpour (IRI) |
[7]
Misaki Kobayashi
(JPN)
12-10, 11-1, 11-2
Yvonne Alyssa Dalida (PHI) |
Misaki Kobayashi
11-6, 12-10, 2-11, 11-4 (30m)
Aifa Azman |
Misaki Kobayashi
11-7, 11-3, 9-11, 12-10 (35m)
Joshna Chinappa |
Aifa Azman
(MAS)
11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 11-13, 13-11 (52m)
[9] Sachika Ingale (IND) |
[13]
Jemyca Aribado
(PHI)
11-5, 11-2, 11-9 (24m)
Sneha Sivakumar (SIN) |
Jemyca Aribado
11-7, 11-9, 11-7 (31m)
Joshna Chinappa |
[2]
Joshna Chinappa
(IND)
bye |
|