| |
Round Two
04 Dec |
Quarters
05 Dec |
Semis
05 Dec |
Final
06 Dec |
Charles Sharpes
8/11, 11/7, 11/0, 11/7 (50m)
Owain Taylor |
Charles Sharpes
11/9, 11/5, 11/3 (20m)
Taminder Gata-Aura |
Charles Sharpes
11/5, 13/11, 5/11, 11/5 (36m)
Ben Ford |
Charles Sharpes
11/8, 11/6, 11/3 (30m)
Robert Dadds
(Charles Sharpes retains
his title after
winning the
final in straight
sets against
Doug Kempsell last year.) |
Jamie Goodrich
11/8, 11/8, 9/11, 11/6 (33m)
Taminder Gata-Aura |
Rory Stewart
11/4, 11/1, 11/6 (20m)
Nathan Derrick |
Rory Stewart
9/11, 11/4, 12/10, 5/11, 12/10 (64m)
Ben Ford |
Craig Valente-Wallace
11/1, 8/11, 11/9, 11/4 (30m)
Ben Ford |
Robert Dadds
11/3, 11/5, 11/3 (20m)
Dan McGinn |
Robert Dadds
11/9, 7/11, 11/2, 11/7 (40m)
Harry Falconer |
Robert Dadds
11/6, 11/6, 11/4 (33m)
Paul Rawden |
Harry Falconer
11/4, 11/7, 11/5 (28m)
Stuart MacGregor |
Paul Rawden
13/11, 6/11, 13/11, 11/3 (53m)
Chris Leiper |
Paul Rawden
11/7, 9/11, 11/3, 11/5 (46m)
Nick Mulvey |
Tom Bamford
5/11, 9/11, 11/8, 11/5, 12/10 (56m) [2]
Nick Mulvey |
Round One
04 Dec |
Quarters
05 Dec |
Semis
05 Dec |
Final
06 Dec |
Madeline Perry
bye |
Madeline Perry
11/13, 11/5, 11/6, `11/6 (30m)
Rachel Chadwick |
Madeline Perry
11/5, 11/5, 11/6 (22m)
Tory Temple-Murray |
Madeline Perry
6/11, 12/10, 11/8, 9/11, 11/5 (70m)
Millie Tomlinson
(Millie
Tomlinson
retains her title
after winning the
final in straight
sets against Lucy
Beecroft last
year.) |
Elsbeth Young
11/1, 11/1, 11/1 (15m)
Rachel Chadwick |
Kace Bartley
11/4, 11/6, 11/2 (17m)
Xisela Aranda |
Xisela Aranda
11/6, 11/6, 11/9 (28m)
Tory Temple-Murray |
Shayne Baillie
11/0, 11/4, 9/11, 11/7 (25m)
Tory Temple-Murray |
Georgina Kennedy
W/O
Kirsty Lobban |
Georgina Kennedy
11/9, 11/6, 11/7 (24m)
Jessica Davis |
Georgina Kennedy
11/5, 11/6, 11/7 (26m)
Millie Tomlinson |
Steph Walton
11/6, 11/7, 11/5 (18m)
Jessica Davis |
Mari Taylor
11/7, 11/9, 11/8 (30m)
Ali Hemingway |
Mari Taylor
11/9, 11/6, 11/6 (22m)
Millie Tomlinson |
Millie Tomlinson
bye |
|
All four finalists from left-to-right:
Millie Tomlinson, Madeline Perry, Robert Dadds, |
Winners, Madeline Perry and Charles Sharpes |
|
|
Winners with semi finalists Millie
Tomlinson and
Robert Dadds |
|