MENS RESULTS
Artemis Edinburgh Open
Men's Draw |
Round One
Fri 29th |
Round Two
Fri 29th |
Quarters
Sat 30th |
Semis
Sat 30th |
Final
Sun 31st |
[1] Adrian Grant
11/6, 11/9, 9/11, 11/9
Andrew Birks |
Adrian Grant
6/11, 3/11, 11/4, 11/5, 11/1 (48m)
Lewis Walters |
Adrian Grant
7/11, 11/2, 11/6, 11/8 (33m)
Andy Whipp |
Adrian Grant
6/11, 3/11, 11/8, 11/5, 13/11 (86m)
Ong Beng Hee |
Adrian Grant
4/11 11/8 14/12 13/11
Saurav Ghosal |
Andrew Widdison
14/12, 11/0, 11/13, 11/5
Lewis Walters |
James Snell
11/5, 11/9, 11/8
Darren Lewis |
Darren Lewis
11/9, 11/9, 11/7 (33m)
Andy Whipp |
[5/8] Andy Whipp
11/5, 11/3, 11/5
Chris Gray |
[5/8] Jaymie Haycocks
11/7, 11/8, 1/11, 11/5
Steve Siveter |
Jaymie Haycocks
11/7, 12/10, 11/6 (29m)
Chris Truswell |
Jaymie Haycocks
11/9, 11/9, 6/11, 8/11, 11/7 (63m)
Ong Beng Hee |
Chris Truswell
11/4, 11/6, 14/12
Dominic Hamilton |
Joel Hinds
11/2, 4/11, 11/4, 11/3
Simon Boughton |
Joel Hinds
11/3, 11/9, 10/12, 11/4 (49m)
Ong Beng Hee |
[3/4] Ong Beng Hee
4/11, 11/5, 11/4, 11/5
Chris Ferguson |
Lyall Paterson
11/5, 11/4, 11/7
[3/4] Saurav Ghosal |
Saurav Ghosal
11/1, 11/5, 11/2 (22m)
Stuart Crawford |
Saurav Ghosal
11/4, 11/3, 15/13 (43m)
Simon Parke |
Saurav Ghosal
11/5, 11/3, 11/7 (45m)
Daryl Selby |
Stuart Crawford
11/8, 11/4, 9/11, 11/7
Phil Nightingale |
Gary McKay
11/6, 11/4, 11/6
Siddarth Suchde |
Siddarth Suchde
11/8, 8/11, 11/6, 11/4 (64m)
Simon Parke |
James Jacobsen
11/2, 11/0, 11/2
[5/8] Simon Parke |
Alex Phillips
11/6, 11/6, 11/3
[5/8 John Rooney |
John Rooney
7/11, 11/6, 12/10, 11/10 rtd (73m)
Shaun Le Roux |
John Rooney
18/16, 11/2, 11/9 (48m)
Daryl Selby |
Iain Tennant
11/3, 11/7, 11/3
Shaun Le Roux |
Richard Birks
11/5, 11/7, 11/6
Jethro Binns |
Jethro Binns
11/9, 8/11, 9/11, 11/3, 11/8 (64m)
Daryl Selby |
Jamie Macauley
9/11, 11/0, 11/4, 11/6
[2] Daryl Selby |
Qualifying,
Thu 28th:
Q1
Andrew Birks bt Greg Lobban 11/7, 11/5, 11/6
Q2
Chris Gray
bt Tom Dwyer 11/5, 6/11, 2/11, 11/9, 11/7
Q3
Dom Hamilton bt Kevin Morann 8/11, 11/4, 11/9, 11/9
Q4
Simon Boughton bt
Sean Hunter 11/4, 11/2, 11/7
Q5
Chris
Ferguson
bt Jamie Matthews 11/3, 11/5, 11/7
Q6
Lyall Paterson
bt Lee Brownson 11/1, 11/5, 11/3
Q7
James
Jacobsen
bt Matt Pearson 13/11, 11/5, 11/3
Q8
Alex Phillips bt Euan Urquahart 11/4, 11/2, 11/8
Q9
Iain Tennant
bt Nick Murrils 11/5, 11/8, 11/9
Q10
Jamie MacAuley bt Dean Russell 11/5, 12/10, 11/8
|